calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Coimbatore Jn Trains

Eluru arrow Coimbatore Jn

Planning Eluru to Coimbatore Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Coimbatore Jn are approximately 935 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Coimbatore Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Eluru and Coimbatore Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Coimbatore Jn leaves at 03:52 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Coimbatore Jn is KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp which covers a distance of 935 Kilometers in approximately 16H 10M hours time. Eluru to Coimbatore Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.435. Eluru to Coimbatore Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Coimbatore Jn by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 935 kilometers (km) far from Coimbatore Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Coimbatore Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Eluru and Coimbatore Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Coimbatore Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Coimbatore Jn is KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp which covers a distance of 935 Kilometers in approximately 16H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Coimbatore Jn Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Coimbatore Jn leaves at 03:52 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Coimbatore Jn Station?

A: Eluru to Coimbatore Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.435. Eluru to Coimbatore Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Coimbatore Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07211 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Special (Starts 02 Jan) 03:52 21:20 Mostly Delayed 17H 28M
07215 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 10 Only) 03:52 21:20 Mostly Delayed 17H 28M
08515 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 05:02 21:20 Mostly Delayed 16H 18M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 05:25 22:30 Mostly Delayed 17H 50M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 08:42 01:17 Mostly Delayed 16H 35M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 12:28 06:18 Mostly Delayed 17H 50M
22837 - HATIA - ERNAKULAM AC SF Express 14:00 06:15 Mostly Delayed 16H 15M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 14:37 11:37 Mostly Delayed 21H 00M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 14:37 11:37 Mostly Delayed 21H 00M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 19:00 11:10 Mostly Delayed 16H 10M
80823 - SANTRAGACHI - COIMBATORE Suvidha Special 20:48 14:25 Mostly Delayed 17H 37M