calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Chirala Trains

Eluru arrow Chirala

57258 - KAKINADA PORT - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger

EE 11:14 arrow CLX 17:47 6H :32M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express

EE 12:23 arrow CLX 15:54 3H :29M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Eluru to Chirala Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Chirala are approximately 172 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Chirala and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Eluru and Chirala every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Chirala leaves at 02:42 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Chirala is KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp which covers a distance of 172 Kilometers in approximately 2H 24M hours time. Eluru to Chirala Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.80. Eluru to Chirala Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Chirala by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 172 kilometers (km) far from Chirala by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Chirala everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Eluru and Chirala station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Chirala station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Chirala is KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp which covers a distance of 172 Kilometers in approximately 2H 24M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Chirala Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Chirala leaves at 02:42 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Chirala Station?

A: Eluru to Chirala Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.80. Eluru to Chirala Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Chirala Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22707 - VISAKHAPATNAM - TIRUPATI AC Double Decker Exp 02:42 06:19 Irregular Ontime 3H 37M
07215 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 10 Only) 03:52 07:48 Mostly Delayed 3H 56M
07211 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Special (Starts 02 Jan) 03:52 07:48 Mostly Delayed 3H 56M
08515 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 05:02 07:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 48M
06009 - SANTRAGACHI - PUDUCHERRY Special 07:24 10:48 Mostly Delayed 3H 24M
57258 - KAKINADA PORT - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger 11:15 17:47 Mostly Delayed 6H 32M
22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express 12:25 15:54 Mostly Delayed 3H 29M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 14:37 18:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 28M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 14:37 18:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 28M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 15:03 17:54 Mostly Delayed 2H 51M
17488 - VISAKHAPATNAM - CUDDAPAH Tirumala Express 18:30 22:22 Mostly Delayed 3H 52M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 18:35 21:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 19:00 21:24 Mostly Delayed 2H 24M
12830 - BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp 23:08 02:24 Mostly Delayed 3H 16M
07479 - SRIKAKULAM ROAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Special (Start 02 Oct) 23:25 03:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M