calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Brahmapur Trains

Eluru arrow Brahmapur

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

EE 15:15 arrow BAM 01:03 9H :47M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

82844 - KSR BENGALURU - BHUBANESWAR Suvidha Special

EE 19:30 arrow BAM 04:33 9H :1M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Eluru to Brahmapur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Brahmapur are approximately 568 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Brahmapur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 39 trains run between Eluru and Brahmapur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Brahmapur leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Brahmapur is KSR BENGALURU - BHUBANESWAR Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 568 Kilometers in approximately 9H 10M hours time. Eluru to Brahmapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.315. Eluru to Brahmapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Brahmapur by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 568 kilometers (km) far from Brahmapur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Brahmapur everyday?

A: As many as 39 trains runs between Eluru and Brahmapur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Brahmapur station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Brahmapur is KSR BENGALURU - BHUBANESWAR Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 568 Kilometers in approximately 9H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Brahmapur Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Brahmapur leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Brahmapur Station?

A: Eluru to Brahmapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.315. Eluru to Brahmapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Brahmapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 00:25 10:55 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
22604 - VILLUPURAM - KHARAGPUR SF Express 00:25 10:55 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
22826 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 00:25 10:55 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
22860 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - PURI Weekly SF Express 00:25 10:55 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
22606 - VILLUPURAM - PURULIA SF Express 00:25 10:55 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
22856 - TIRUPATI - SANTRAGACHI Weekly SF Express 03:20 12:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
18048 - VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express 03:20 12:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
08408 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR AC Special 04:40 14:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
12829 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BHUBANESWAR SF Exp 04:42 14:43 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
22834 - KRISHNARAJAPURAM - BHUBANESWAR HumSafar Exp 05:42 15:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 43M
12666 - KANYAKUMARI - HOWRAH SF Express 06:15 16:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
12664 - TIRUCHIRAPALLI - HOWRAH SF Express 06:15 16:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
15629 - TAMBARAM - SILGHAT TOWN Express 06:15 16:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
15929 - TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 06:15 16:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 07:15 17:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
18464 - BANGALORE CITY - BHUBANESWAR Prashanti Exp 07:32 18:00 Irregular Ontime 10H 28M
06010 - PUDUCHERRY - SANTRAGACHI Special 08:10 18:50 Mostly Delayed 10H 40M
12864 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 10:05 20:15 Irregular Ontime 10H 10M
02513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI Special 12:01 22:25 Mostly Delayed 10H 24M
22850 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 12:05 22:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 55M
80824 - COIMBATORE - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special 13:20 22:38 Mostly Delayed 9H 18M
22884 - YESVANTPUR - PURI Garib Rath Express 14:35 02:25 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 14:50 01:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 40M
06338 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - GUWAHATI Special 14:52 01:50 Mostly Delayed 10H 58M
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 15:16 01:03 Mostly Delayed 9H 47M
12842 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH Coromandel SF Express 16:00 01:59 Mostly Delayed 9H 59M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 17:02 03:11 Mostly Delayed 10H 90M
22818 - MYSORE - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express 17:30 04:33 Mostly Delayed 11H 30M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 17:35 04:34 Mostly Delayed 10H 59M
22611 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW JALPAIGURI SF Express 18:37 04:33 Irregular Ontime 9H 56M
22872 - TIRUPATI - BHUBANESWAR Weekly SF Express 19:15 06:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 50M
82844 - KSR BENGALURU - BHUBANESWAR Suvidha Special 19:32 04:33 Mostly Delayed 9H 10M
02784 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Special (Start 29 May) 20:05 06:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 00M
18402 - OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express 20:07 06:02 Mostly Delayed 9H 55M
22880 - TIRUPATI - BHUBANESWAR SF Express 20:07 06:02 Mostly Delayed 33H 55M
07438 - KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special 20:24 05:35 Mostly Delayed 9H 11M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 22:05 08:40 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 22:27 08:00 Irregular Ontime 9H 33M
06058 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Special 23:09 09:19 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M