calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Bhubaneswar Trains

Eluru arrow Bhubaneswar

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

EE 15:15 arrow BBS 03:35 12H :19M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

82844 - KSR BENGALURU - BHUBANESWAR Suvidha Special

EE 19:30 arrow BBS 07:30 11H :58M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Eluru to Bhubaneswar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Bhubaneswar are approximately 735 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Bhubaneswar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 37 trains run between Eluru and Bhubaneswar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Bhubaneswar leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Bhubaneswar is KSR BENGALURU - BHUBANESWAR Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 735 Kilometers in approximately 11H 58M hours time. Eluru to Bhubaneswar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.375. Eluru to Bhubaneswar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Bhubaneswar by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 735 kilometers (km) far from Bhubaneswar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Bhubaneswar everyday?

A: As many as 37 trains runs between Eluru and Bhubaneswar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Bhubaneswar station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Bhubaneswar is KSR BENGALURU - BHUBANESWAR Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 735 Kilometers in approximately 11H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Bhubaneswar Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Bhubaneswar leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Bhubaneswar Station?

A: Eluru to Bhubaneswar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.375. Eluru to Bhubaneswar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Bhubaneswar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 00:25 14:03 Mostly Delayed 13H 38M
22826 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 00:25 14:03 Mostly Delayed 13H 38M
22606 - VILLUPURAM - PURULIA SF Express 00:25 14:03 Mostly Delayed 13H 38M
22604 - VILLUPURAM - KHARAGPUR SF Express 00:25 14:03 Mostly Delayed 13H 38M
22856 - TIRUPATI - SANTRAGACHI Weekly SF Express 03:20 15:37 Mostly Delayed 12H 17M
18048 - VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express 03:20 15:37 Mostly Delayed 12H 17M
08408 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR AC Special 04:40 17:15 Mostly Delayed 12H 35M
12829 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BHUBANESWAR SF Exp 04:42 17:25 Mostly Delayed 12H 43M
22834 - KRISHNARAJAPURAM - BHUBANESWAR HumSafar Exp 05:42 18:05 Irregular Ontime 12H 23M
15629 - TAMBARAM - SILGHAT TOWN Express 06:15 19:07 Mostly Delayed 12H 52M
15929 - TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 06:15 19:07 Mostly Delayed 12H 52M
12666 - KANYAKUMARI - HOWRAH SF Express 06:15 19:07 Mostly Delayed 12H 52M
12664 - TIRUCHIRAPALLI - HOWRAH SF Express 06:15 19:07 Mostly Delayed 12H 52M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 07:15 20:53 Mostly Delayed 13H 38M
18464 - BANGALORE CITY - BHUBANESWAR Prashanti Exp 07:32 21:05 Irregular Ontime 13H 33M
06010 - PUDUCHERRY - SANTRAGACHI Special 08:10 22:20 Mostly Delayed 14H 10M
12864 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 10:05 23:13 Irregular Ontime 13H 80M
02513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI Special 12:01 01:15 Mostly Delayed 13H 14M
22850 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 12:05 00:55 Mostly Delayed 12H 50M
80824 - COIMBATORE - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special 13:20 01:45 Mostly Delayed 12H 25M
02844 - COIMBATORE MAIN - SANTRAGACHI SF Special (Start 15 Nov) 13:20 01:45 Mostly Delayed 12H 25M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 14:50 04:35 Mostly Delayed 13H 45M
06338 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - GUWAHATI Special 14:52 05:15 Mostly Delayed 14H 23M
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 15:16 03:35 Mostly Delayed 12H 19M
12842 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH Coromandel SF Express 16:00 04:42 Mostly Delayed 12H 42M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 17:02 06:05 Mostly Delayed 13H 30M
22818 - MYSORE - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express 17:30 07:40 Mostly Delayed 14H 10M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 17:35 07:58 Mostly Delayed 14H 23M
22611 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW JALPAIGURI SF Express 18:37 07:30 Irregular Ontime 12H 53M
22872 - TIRUPATI - BHUBANESWAR Weekly SF Express 19:15 09:30 Mostly Delayed 14H 15M
82844 - KSR BENGALURU - BHUBANESWAR Suvidha Special 19:32 07:30 Mostly Delayed 11H 58M
02784 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Special (Start 29 May) 20:05 09:30 Mostly Delayed 13H 25M
22880 - TIRUPATI - BHUBANESWAR SF Express 20:07 09:35 Mostly Delayed 37H 28M
07438 - KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special 20:24 08:45 Mostly Delayed 12H 21M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 22:05 11:33 Mostly Delayed 13H 28M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 22:27 10:53 Irregular Ontime 12H 26M
06058 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Special 23:09 11:50 Mostly Delayed 12H 41M