calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Bhadrakh Trains

Eluru arrow Bhadrakh

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

EE 15:15 arrow BHC 06:08 14H :52M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Eluru to Bhadrakh Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Bhadrakh are approximately 878 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Bhadrakh and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Eluru and Bhadrakh every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Bhadrakh leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Bhadrakh is VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express which covers a distance of 878 Kilometers in approximately 14H 36M hours time. Eluru to Bhadrakh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.425. Eluru to Bhadrakh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Bhadrakh by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 878 kilometers (km) far from Bhadrakh by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Bhadrakh everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Eluru and Bhadrakh station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Bhadrakh station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Bhadrakh is VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express which covers a distance of 878 Kilometers in approximately 14H 36M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Bhadrakh Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Bhadrakh leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Bhadrakh Station?

A: Eluru to Bhadrakh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.425. Eluru to Bhadrakh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Bhadrakh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 00:25 16:38 Mostly Delayed 16H 13M
22826 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 00:25 16:38 Mostly Delayed 16H 13M
18048 - VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express 03:20 17:56 Mostly Delayed 14H 36M
12666 - KANYAKUMARI - HOWRAH SF Express 06:15 22:00 Mostly Delayed 15H 45M
12664 - TIRUCHIRAPALLI - HOWRAH SF Express 06:15 22:00 Mostly Delayed 15H 45M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 07:15 23:17 Mostly Delayed 16H 20M
06010 - PUDUCHERRY - SANTRAGACHI Special 08:10 23:45 Mostly Delayed 15H 35M
12864 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 10:05 01:43 Irregular Ontime 15H 38M
02513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI Special 12:01 04:28 Mostly Delayed 16H 27M
22850 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 12:05 03:48 Mostly Delayed 15H 43M
80824 - COIMBATORE - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special 13:20 04:13 Mostly Delayed 14H 53M
02844 - COIMBATORE MAIN - SANTRAGACHI SF Special (Start 15 Nov) 13:20 04:13 Mostly Delayed 14H 53M
06338 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - GUWAHATI Special 14:52 07:45 Mostly Delayed 16H 53M
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 15:16 06:08 Mostly Delayed 14H 52M
12842 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH Coromandel SF Express 16:00 07:15 Mostly Delayed 15H 15M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 17:02 08:55 Mostly Delayed 15H 53M
22818 - MYSORE - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express 17:30 10:00 Mostly Delayed 16H 30M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 17:35 10:38 Mostly Delayed 17H 30M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 22:27 13:15 Irregular Ontime 14H 48M
06058 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Special 23:09 14:20 Mostly Delayed 15H 11M