calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Bangalore Cant Trains

Eluru arrow Bangalore Cant

Planning Eluru to Bangalore Cant Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Bangalore Cant are approximately 745 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Bangalore Cant and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Eluru and Bangalore Cant every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Bangalore Cant leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Bangalore Cant is BHUBANESWAR - KSR BENGALURU Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 745 Kilometers in approximately 12H 33M hours time. Eluru to Bangalore Cant Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.395. Eluru to Bangalore Cant Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Bangalore Cant by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 745 kilometers (km) far from Bangalore Cant by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Bangalore Cant everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Eluru and Bangalore Cant station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Bangalore Cant station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Bangalore Cant is BHUBANESWAR - KSR BENGALURU Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 745 Kilometers in approximately 12H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Bangalore Cant Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Bangalore Cant leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Bangalore Cant Station?

A: Eluru to Bangalore Cant Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.395. Eluru to Bangalore Cant Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Bangalore Cant Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22883 - PURI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 03:35 20:00 Irregular Ontime 16H 25M
22817 - HOWRAH - MYSORE Weekly SF Express 10:00 00:30 Mostly Delayed 14H 30M
82843 - BHUBANESWAR - KSR BENGALURU Suvidha Special 11:22 23:55 Mostly Delayed 12H 33M
18111 - TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Exp (via Ballari) 13:58 18:25 Mostly Delayed 28H 27M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 15:03 07:15 Mostly Delayed 16H 12M
18463 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp 17:18 11:38 Mostly Delayed 18H 20M
80635 - HATIA - BANGALORE CANTT Suvidha Special (Start 08 Nov) 20:46 12:15 Mostly Delayed 15H 29M
08301 - SAMBALPUR - BANASWADI Special 23:07 12:38 Mostly Delayed 13H 31M
22833 - BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM HumSafar Exp 23:07 13:00 Mostly Delayed 13H 53M