calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Balugaon Trains

Eluru arrow Balugaon

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

EE 15:15 arrow BALU 02:02 10H :46M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Eluru to Balugaon Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Balugaon are approximately 645 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Balugaon and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Eluru and Balugaon every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Balugaon leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Balugaon is SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 645 Kilometers in approximately 10H 33M hours time. Eluru to Balugaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.350. Eluru to Balugaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Balugaon by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 645 kilometers (km) far from Balugaon by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Balugaon everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Eluru and Balugaon station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Balugaon station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Balugaon is SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 645 Kilometers in approximately 10H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Balugaon Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Balugaon leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Balugaon Station?

A: Eluru to Balugaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.350. Eluru to Balugaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Balugaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22860 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - PURI Weekly SF Express 00:25 12:03 Mostly Delayed 11H 38M
12829 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BHUBANESWAR SF Exp 04:42 15:43 Mostly Delayed 11H 10M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 07:15 18:56 Mostly Delayed 11H 41M
18464 - BANGALORE CITY - BHUBANESWAR Prashanti Exp 07:32 19:09 Irregular Ontime 11H 37M
12864 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 10:05 21:12 Irregular Ontime 11H 70M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 14:50 02:38 Mostly Delayed 11H 48M
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 15:16 02:02 Mostly Delayed 10H 46M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 17:02 04:12 Mostly Delayed 11H 10M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 17:35 05:50 Mostly Delayed 12H 15M
22872 - TIRUPATI - BHUBANESWAR Weekly SF Express 19:15 07:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 50M
18402 - OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express 20:07 07:25 Mostly Delayed 11H 18M
22880 - TIRUPATI - BHUBANESWAR SF Express 20:07 07:45 Mostly Delayed 35H 38M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 22:27 09:00 Irregular Ontime 10H 33M