calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Balasore Trains

Eluru arrow Balasore

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

EE 15:15 arrow BLS 06:54 15H :38M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Eluru to Balasore Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Balasore are approximately 941 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Balasore and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Eluru and Balasore every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Balasore leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Balasore is VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express which covers a distance of 941 Kilometers in approximately 15H 22M hours time. Eluru to Balasore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.440. Eluru to Balasore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Balasore by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 941 kilometers (km) far from Balasore by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Balasore everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Eluru and Balasore station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Balasore station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Balasore is VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express which covers a distance of 941 Kilometers in approximately 15H 22M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Balasore Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Balasore leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Balasore Station?

A: Eluru to Balasore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.440. Eluru to Balasore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Balasore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 00:25 17:25 Mostly Delayed 17H 00M
22826 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 00:25 17:25 Mostly Delayed 17H 00M
22604 - VILLUPURAM - KHARAGPUR SF Express 00:25 17:25 Mostly Delayed 17H 00M
22606 - VILLUPURAM - PURULIA SF Express 00:25 17:25 Mostly Delayed 17H 00M
22856 - TIRUPATI - SANTRAGACHI Weekly SF Express 03:20 18:43 Mostly Delayed 15H 23M
18048 - VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express 03:20 18:42 Mostly Delayed 15H 22M
15629 - TAMBARAM - SILGHAT TOWN Express 06:15 22:47 Mostly Delayed 16H 32M
12664 - TIRUCHIRAPALLI - HOWRAH SF Express 06:15 22:47 Mostly Delayed 16H 32M
12666 - KANYAKUMARI - HOWRAH SF Express 06:15 22:47 Mostly Delayed 16H 32M
15929 - TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 06:15 22:47 Mostly Delayed 16H 32M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 07:15 00:05 Mostly Delayed 16H 50M
06010 - PUDUCHERRY - SANTRAGACHI Special 08:10 00:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 20M
12864 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 10:05 02:30 Irregular Ontime 16H 25M
02513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI Special 12:01 05:15 Mostly Delayed 17H 14M
22850 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 12:05 04:35 Mostly Delayed 16H 30M
80824 - COIMBATORE - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special 13:20 04:50 Mostly Delayed 15H 30M
06338 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - GUWAHATI Special 14:52 08:35 Mostly Delayed 17H 43M
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 15:16 06:54 Mostly Delayed 15H 38M
12842 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH Coromandel SF Express 16:00 08:02 Mostly Delayed 16H 20M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 17:02 09:42 Mostly Delayed 16H 40M
22818 - MYSORE - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express 17:30 10:48 Mostly Delayed 17H 18M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 17:35 11:38 Mostly Delayed 18H 30M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 22:05 14:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 25M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 22:27 14:02 Irregular Ontime 15H 35M
06058 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Special 23:09 15:05 Mostly Delayed 15H 56M