Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Edappally (IPL) to Chengannur (CNGR) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06344 MADURAI - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Covid Special

00:30 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

1 H 53 M

02:23 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06350 NILAMBUR ROAD - KOCHUVELI Rajya Rani Covid Special

01:10 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

1 H 48 M

02:58 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02695 CHENNAI CENTRAL - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Covid SF Special

03:00 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

1 H 55 M

04:55 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06630 MANGALORE - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Covid Special

03:40 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

1 H 59 M

05:39 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06303 ERNAKULAM - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Vanchinad Express Special

05:05 ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

2 H 3 M

07:08 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02623 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Covid Special

06:55 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

2 H 5 M

09:00 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06526 KSR BENGALURU - KANYAKUMARI Festival Special

07:30 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

2 H 38 M

10:08 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

06328 GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR Special

07:34 IPL

EDAPPALLY

3 H 6 M

10:40 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

07230 SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Festival Special

13:15 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

1 H 57 M

15:12 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06649 MANGALURU CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parasuram Special

13:55 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

2 H 20 M

16:15 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06301 SHORANUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Covid Special

16:55 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

2 H 29 M

19:24 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02626 NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Kerala Covid SF Special

17:00 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

2 H 5 M

19:05 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06792 PALAKKAD - TIRUNELVELI Palaruvi Covid Special

18:50 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

2 H 16 M

21:06 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

09260 BHAVNAGAR T - KOCHUVELI Special

23:30 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

1 H 54 M

01:24 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06348 MANGALURU CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special

23:45 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

2 H 3 M

01:48 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06320 BANASWADI - KOCHUVELI Humsafar Special

04:45 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

1 H 48 M

06:33 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

08567 VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Special

09:20 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

2 H 42 M

12:02 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02081 KANNUR - TRIVENDRUM CENTRAL Janshtabdi Exp Covid Special

09:43 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

1 H 56 M

11:39 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02647 KORBA - KOCHUVELI SF Special

11:00 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

2 H 3 M

13:03 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06311 SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Covid Special

14:20 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

2 H 55 M

17:15 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

05906 DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek SF Special

14:35 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

2 H 9 M

16:44 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02660 KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev Covid SF Special

15:00 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

1 H 55 M

16:55 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06163 MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Special

15:30 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

2 H 11 M

17:41 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02508 SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Aronai Covid Special

15:50 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

2 H 0 M

17:50 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06333 VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Covid Special

23:30 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

1 H 53 M

01:23 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Edappally to Chengannur

Wish to travel from Edappally to Chengannur on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Edappally to Chengannur train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Edappally and Chengannur railway route and as many as 15 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Edappally to Chengannur (IPL to CNGR). Edappally and Chengannur are approximately 94 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Edappally to Chengannur leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Edappally. The fastest train from Edappally to Chengannur is NILAMBUR ROAD - KOCHUVELI Rajya Rani Covid Special which covers a distance of 94 Kilometers in approximately 1H 48M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Edappally to Chengannur seat availability, Edappally to Chengannur correct time table, Edappally to Chengannur list of scheduled trains, Edappally to Chengannur train status, Edappally to Chengannur train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Edappally to Chengannur all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Edappally to Chengannur live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Chengannur in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Edappally to Chengannur Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

94 Km

clock icon

Duration:

1 hrs 48 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

8

train in night

Trains in Night:

7

Edappally to Chengannur Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Edappally from Chengannur by train?

A) Edappally is approximately 94 kilometers (km) far from Chengannur by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Edappally from Chengannur (IPL to CNGR).

Q) How many trains runs between Edappally and Chengannur everyday?

A) As many as 15 trains runs between Edappally and Chengannur station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Edappally and Chengannur station?

A) The fastest train from Edappally to Chengannur is NILAMBUR ROAD - KOCHUVELI Rajya Rani Covid Special which covers a distance of 94 Kilometers in approximately 1H 48M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from IPL to CNGR.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Edappally to Chengannur Station?

A) The first train from Edappally to Chengannur leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Edappally. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Edappally to Chengannur Station?

A) Edappally to Chengannur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Edappally to Chengannur Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Edappally to Chengannur Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06344 MADURAI - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Covid Special 00:30 02:23 Mostly Ontime 1H 53M
06350 NILAMBUR ROAD - KOCHUVELI Rajya Rani Covid Special 01:10 02:58 Mostly Ontime 1H 48M
02695 CHENNAI CENTRAL - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Covid SF Special 03:00 04:55 Mostly Ontime 1H 55M
06630 MANGALORE - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Covid Special 03:40 05:39 Mostly Ontime 1H 59M
06303 ERNAKULAM - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Vanchinad Express Special 05:05 07:08 Mostly Ontime 2H 3M
02623 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Covid Special 06:55 09:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 5M
06526 KSR BENGALURU - KANYAKUMARI Festival Special 07:30 10:08 Mostly Ontime 2H 38M
06328 GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR Special 07:34 10:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 6M
07230 SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Festival Special 13:15 15:12 Mostly Ontime 1H 57M
06649 MANGALURU CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parasuram Special 13:55 16:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
06301 SHORANUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Covid Special 16:55 19:24 Mostly Delayed 2H 29M
02626 NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Kerala Covid SF Special 17:00 19:05 Irregular Ontime 2H 5M
06792 PALAKKAD - TIRUNELVELI Palaruvi Covid Special 18:50 21:06 Mostly Delayed 2H 16M
09260 BHAVNAGAR T - KOCHUVELI Special 23:30 01:24 Mostly Delayed 1H 54M
06348 MANGALURU CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special 23:45 01:48 Irregular Ontime 2H 3M