calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Dwarapudi to Tuni Trains

Dwarapudi arrow Tuni

57229 - MACHILIPATNAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger

DWP 02:37 arrow TUNI 03:59 1H :21M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57264 - NARASAPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger

DWP 02:37 arrow TUNI 03:59 1H :21M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

DWP 10:04 arrow TUNI 11:24 1H :19M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

67295 - RAJAHMUNDRY - VISHAKAPATNAM MEMU

DWP 11:38 arrow TUNI 13:29 1H :50M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57225 - VIJAYAWADA - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger

DWP 12:09 arrow TUNI 14:19 2H :9M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Dwarapudi to Tuni Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Dwarapudi and Tuni are approximately 84 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Dwarapudi to Tuni and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Dwarapudi and Tuni every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Dwarapudi to Tuni leaves at 02:38 Hrs from Dwarapudi. The fastest train from Dwarapudi to Tuni is HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp which covers a distance of 84 Kilometers in approximately 1H 12M hours time. Dwarapudi to Tuni Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.65. Dwarapudi to Tuni Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Dwarapudi from Tuni by train?

A: Dwarapudi is approximately 84 kilometers (km) far from Tuni by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Dwarapudi and Tuni everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Dwarapudi and Tuni station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Dwarapudi and Tuni station?

A: The fastest train from Dwarapudi to Tuni is HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp which covers a distance of 84 Kilometers in approximately 1H 12M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Dwarapudi to Tuni Station?

A: The first train from Dwarapudi to Tuni leaves at 02:38 Hrs from Dwarapudi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Dwarapudi to Tuni Station?

A: Dwarapudi to Tuni Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.65. Dwarapudi to Tuni Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Dwarapudi to Tuni Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
57229 - MACHILIPATNAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger 02:38 03:59 Mostly Delayed 1H 21M
57264 - NARASAPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger 02:38 03:59 Mostly Delayed 1H 21M
17243 - GUNTUR - RAYAGADA Express 02:52 04:05 Mostly Delayed 1H 13M
17487 - CUDDAPAH - VISAKHAPATNAM Tirumala Express 06:20 07:49 Mostly Delayed 1H 29M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 10:05 11:24 Mostly Delayed 1H 19M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 10:05 11:24 Mostly Delayed 1H 19M
67295 - RAJAHMUNDRY - VISHAKAPATNAM MEMU 11:39 13:29 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
57225 - VIJAYAWADA - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger 12:10 14:19 Mostly Delayed 2H 90M
17239 - GUNTUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Simhadri Express 12:15 13:49 Mostly Delayed 1H 34M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 19:40 20:52 Mostly Delayed 1H 12M
17482 - TIRUPATI MAIN - BILASPUR Express 23:40 00:54 Mostly Delayed 1H 14M
17480 - TIRUPATI MAIN - PURI Express 23:40 00:54 Mostly Delayed 1H 14M