calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Dwarapudi to Singarayakonda Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Dwarapudi and Singarayakonda are approximately 363 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Dwarapudi to Singarayakonda and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Dwarapudi and Singarayakonda every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Dwarapudi to Singarayakonda leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Dwarapudi. The fastest train from Dwarapudi to Singarayakonda is TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express which covers a distance of 363 Kilometers in approximately 6H 52M hours time. Dwarapudi to Singarayakonda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.215. Dwarapudi to Singarayakonda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Dwarapudi from Singarayakonda by train?

A: Dwarapudi is approximately 363 kilometers (km) far from Singarayakonda by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Dwarapudi and Singarayakonda everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Dwarapudi and Singarayakonda station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Dwarapudi and Singarayakonda station?

A: The fastest train from Dwarapudi to Singarayakonda is TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express which covers a distance of 363 Kilometers in approximately 6H 52M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Dwarapudi to Singarayakonda Station?

A: The first train from Dwarapudi to Singarayakonda leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Dwarapudi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Dwarapudi to Singarayakonda Station?

A: Dwarapudi to Singarayakonda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.215. Dwarapudi to Singarayakonda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Dwarapudi to Singarayakonda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17481 - BILASPUR - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 02:25 11:12 Mostly Delayed 8H 47M
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 02:25 11:12 Mostly Delayed 8H 47M
57258 - KAKINADA PORT - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger 08:05 19:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 35M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 12:32 19:24 Mostly Delayed 6H 52M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 12:32 19:24 Mostly Delayed 6H 52M
17644 - KAKINADA PORT - CHENGALPATTU Circar Express 15:20 00:46 Mostly Delayed 9H 26M