calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Dwarapudi to Powerpet Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Dwarapudi and Powerpet are approximately 111 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Dwarapudi to Powerpet and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Dwarapudi and Powerpet every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Dwarapudi to Powerpet leaves at 05:11 Hrs from Dwarapudi. The fastest train from Dwarapudi to Powerpet is KAKINADA PORT - RENIGUNTA Express (Start 01 Feb) which covers a distance of 111 Kilometers in approximately 1H 49M hours time. Dwarapudi to Powerpet Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Dwarapudi to Powerpet Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Dwarapudi from Powerpet by train?

A: Dwarapudi is approximately 111 kilometers (km) far from Powerpet by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Dwarapudi and Powerpet everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Dwarapudi and Powerpet station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Dwarapudi and Powerpet station?

A: The fastest train from Dwarapudi to Powerpet is KAKINADA PORT - RENIGUNTA Express (Start 01 Feb) which covers a distance of 111 Kilometers in approximately 1H 49M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Dwarapudi to Powerpet Station?

A: The first train from Dwarapudi to Powerpet leaves at 05:11 Hrs from Dwarapudi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Dwarapudi to Powerpet Station?

A: Dwarapudi to Powerpet Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Dwarapudi to Powerpet Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Dwarapudi to Powerpet Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
67242 - KAKINADA PORT - VIJAYAWADA MEMU 05:11 07:34 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
17240 - VISAKHAPATNAM - GUNTUR Simhadri Express 10:01 12:13 Mostly Delayed 2H 12M
57226 - VISAKHAPATNAM - VIJAYAWADA Passenger 13:00 15:57 Mostly Delayed 2H 57M
17250 - KAKINADA PORT - RENIGUNTA Express (Start 01 Feb) 14:56 16:45 Irregular Ontime 1H 49M