Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Dwarapudi (DWP) to Bobbili (VBL) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

07243 GUNTUR - RAYAGADA Festival Special

02:33 DWP

DWARAPUDI

9 H 35 M

12:08 VBL

BOBBILI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

03352 ALLEPPEY - DHANBAD Special

08:05 DWP

DWARAPUDI

7 H 21 M

15:26 VBL

BOBBILI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

07481 TIRUPATI - BILASPUR Festival Special

22:50 DWP

DWARAPUDI

8 H 14 M

07:04 VBL

BOBBILI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Dwarapudi to Bobbili

Wish to travel from Dwarapudi to Bobbili on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Dwarapudi to Bobbili train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Dwarapudi and Bobbili railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Dwarapudi to Bobbili (DWP to VBL). Dwarapudi and Bobbili are approximately 295 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Dwarapudi to Bobbili leaves at 02:33 Hrs from Dwarapudi. The fastest train from Dwarapudi to Bobbili is ALLEPPEY - DHANBAD Special which covers a distance of 295 Kilometers in approximately 7H 21M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Dwarapudi to Bobbili seat availability, Dwarapudi to Bobbili correct time table, Dwarapudi to Bobbili list of scheduled trains, Dwarapudi to Bobbili train status, Dwarapudi to Bobbili train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Dwarapudi to Bobbili all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Dwarapudi to Bobbili live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Bobbili in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Dwarapudi to Bobbili Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

295 Km

clock icon

Duration:

7 hrs 21 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Dwarapudi to Bobbili Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Dwarapudi from Bobbili by train?

A) Dwarapudi is approximately 295 kilometers (km) far from Bobbili by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Dwarapudi from Bobbili (DWP to VBL).

Q) How many trains runs between Dwarapudi and Bobbili everyday?

A) As many as 2 trains runs between Dwarapudi and Bobbili station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Dwarapudi and Bobbili station?

A) The fastest train from Dwarapudi to Bobbili is ALLEPPEY - DHANBAD Special which covers a distance of 295 Kilometers in approximately 7H 21M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from DWP to VBL.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Dwarapudi to Bobbili Station?

A) The first train from Dwarapudi to Bobbili leaves at 02:33 Hrs from Dwarapudi. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Dwarapudi to Bobbili Station?

A) Dwarapudi to Bobbili Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Dwarapudi to Bobbili Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Dwarapudi to Bobbili Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07243 GUNTUR - RAYAGADA Festival Special 02:33 12:08 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
03352 ALLEPPEY - DHANBAD Special 08:05 15:26 Mostly Delayed 7H 21M