Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Dharwar to Manmad Jn Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12781 MYSORE - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp

05:05DWR

DHARWAR

16 H 45 M

21:50 MMR

MANMAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22685 YESVANTPUR - CHANDIGARH Karnataka S Kranti Exp

22:18DWR

DHARWAR

16 H 57 M

15:15 MMR

MANMAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

12629 YESVANTPUR - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Karnataka S Kranti Exp

22:18DWR

DHARWAR

17 H 2 M

15:20 MMR

MANMAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Dharwar to Manmad Jn trains

Dharwar to Manmad Jn Train Ticket Booking

Dharwar and Manmad Jn are approximately 845 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Dharwar to Manmad Jn leaves at 05:05 hrs from Dharwar. The fastest train from Dharwar to Manmad Jn is the MYSORE - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp which covers a distance of 845 kilometres in approximately 16 Hours 45 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Dharwar to Manmad Jn trains available

Dharwar to Manmad Jn train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Dharwar to Manmad Jn train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Dharwar to Manmad Jn railway route, and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Dharwar to Manmad Jn. Dharwar to Manmad Jn are approximately 845 Kilometres apart from one another.

Dharwar to Manmad Jn Train Ticket Price

The Dharwar to Manmad Jn train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Dharwar to Manmad Jn train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Dharwar to Manmad Jn

Dharwar to Manmad Jn train time

The Dharwar to Manmad Jn train takes between 16 Hours 45 Minutes to 16 Hours 57 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as NIZAMUDDIN Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp(12781), Karnataka S Kranti Exp(22685), and others. One can also choose from trains like NIZAMUDDIN Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp(12781), Karnataka S Kranti Exp(22685), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Dharwar to Manmad Jn train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Dharwar to Manmad Jn seat availability, Dharwar to Manmad Jn correct time table, Dharwar to Manmad Jn list of scheduled trains, Dharwar to Manmad Jn train status, Dharwar to Manmad Jn train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Dharwar to Manmad Jn trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Dharwar to Manmad Jn live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Dharwar to Manmad Jn Train Running Information

Daily Trains 3
Distance 845 Km
Duration 16 hrs 45 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 05:05
Last Departure 22:18

Dharwar to Manmad Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Manmad Jn from Dharwar by train?

A) The Dharwar to Manmad Jn distance is 845 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Dharwar and Manmad Jn (DWR to MMR).

Q) How many trains run between Dharwar and Manmad Jn everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Dharwar & Manmad Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Dharwar & Manmad Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Dharwar & Manmad Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Dharwar and Manmad Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Dharwar to Manmad Jn is MYSORE - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp which covers a distance of 845 Kilometers in approximately 16H 45M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Dharwar to Manmad Jn Station?

A) The first train from Dharwar to Manmad Jn leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Dharwar. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Dharwar to Manmad Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Dharwar to Manmad Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Dharwar to Manmad Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Dharwar to Manmad Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Dharwar can you board trains to Manmad Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Manmad Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Dharwar to Manmad Jn Station?

A) Dharwar to Manmad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Dharwar to Manmad Jn from RailYatri App.

Dharwar to Manmad Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12781 MYSORE - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 05:05 21:50 Mostly Ontime 16H 45M
22685 YESVANTPUR - CHANDIGARH Karnataka S Kranti Exp 22:18 15:15 Mostly Ontime 16H 57M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus