calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Dharwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term Trains

Dharwar arrow Lokmanya Tilak Term

Planning Dharwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Dharwar and Lokmanya Tilak Term are approximately 676 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Dharwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Dharwar and Lokmanya Tilak Term every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Dharwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term leaves at 07:00 Hrs from Dharwar. The fastest train from Dharwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term is TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 676 Kilometers in approximately 13H 40M hours time. Dharwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.378. Dharwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Dharwar from Lokmanya Tilak Term by train?

A: Dharwar is approximately 676 kilometers (km) far from Lokmanya Tilak Term by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Dharwar and Lokmanya Tilak Term everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Dharwar and Lokmanya Tilak Term station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Dharwar and Lokmanya Tilak Term station?

A: The fastest train from Dharwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term is TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 676 Kilometers in approximately 13H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Dharwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term Station?

A: The first train from Dharwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term leaves at 07:00 Hrs from Dharwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Dharwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term Station?

A: Dharwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.378. Dharwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Dharwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 07:00 21:27 Mostly Delayed 14H 27M
16506 - BANGALORE CITY - GANDHIDHAM Express 07:00 21:27 Mostly Delayed 14H 27M
16534 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 07:00 21:27 Irregular Ontime 14H 27M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 07:00 21:27 Mostly Delayed 14H 27M
16532 - BANGALORE - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 07:00 21:27 Irregular Ontime 14H 27M
11022 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Exp 15:35 05:40 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
11036 - MYSURU - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL Sharavati Exp 15:35 05:40 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
11006 - PUDUCHERRY - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Express 15:35 05:40 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
17317 - HUBLI - MUMBAI LTT Express 15:54 07:15 Irregular Ontime 15H 21M
22498 - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express 21:20 11:00 Mostly Delayed 13H 40M