calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Dharwar to Kulem Trains

Dharwar arrow Kulem

Planning Dharwar to Kulem Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Dharwar and Kulem are approximately 154 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Dharwar to Kulem and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Dharwar and Kulem every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Dharwar to Kulem leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Dharwar. The fastest train from Dharwar to Kulem is HYDERABAD - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Express which covers a distance of 154 Kilometers in approximately 3H 23M hours time. Dharwar to Kulem Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Dharwar to Kulem Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Dharwar from Kulem by train?

A: Dharwar is approximately 154 kilometers (km) far from Kulem by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Dharwar and Kulem everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Dharwar and Kulem station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Dharwar and Kulem station?

A: The fastest train from Dharwar to Kulem is HYDERABAD - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Express which covers a distance of 154 Kilometers in approximately 3H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Dharwar to Kulem Station?

A: The first train from Dharwar to Kulem leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Dharwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Dharwar to Kulem Station?

A: Dharwar to Kulem Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Dharwar to Kulem Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Dharwar to Kulem Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07309 - YESVANTPUR - VASCO DA GAMA Special (Start 08 Nov) 00:15 04:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
17309 - YESVANTPUR - VASCO DA GAMA Express 00:15 04:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
17419 - TIRUPATI - VASCO DA GAMA Express 00:15 04:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
17311 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Exp 07:15 11:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
18047 - HOWRAH - VASCO DA GAMA Amravati Express 09:28 13:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 32M
17316 - VELANKANNI - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Express 21:57 02:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 53M
17021 - HYDERABAD - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Express 23:27 02:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 23M