calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Dharwar to Krishnarajapuram Trains

Dharwar arrow Krishnarajapuram

Planning Dharwar to Krishnarajapuram Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Dharwar and Krishnarajapuram are approximately 484 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Dharwar to Krishnarajapuram and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Dharwar and Krishnarajapuram every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Dharwar to Krishnarajapuram leaves at 02:32 Hrs from Dharwar. The fastest train from Dharwar to Krishnarajapuram is BELAGAVI - BANGALORE CITY SF Express which covers a distance of 484 Kilometers in approximately 7H 48M hours time. Dharwar to Krishnarajapuram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Dharwar to Krishnarajapuram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Dharwar from Krishnarajapuram by train?

A: Dharwar is approximately 484 kilometers (km) far from Krishnarajapuram by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Dharwar and Krishnarajapuram everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Dharwar and Krishnarajapuram station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Dharwar and Krishnarajapuram station?

A: The fastest train from Dharwar to Krishnarajapuram is BELAGAVI - BANGALORE CITY SF Express which covers a distance of 484 Kilometers in approximately 7H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Dharwar to Krishnarajapuram Station?

A: The first train from Dharwar to Krishnarajapuram leaves at 02:32 Hrs from Dharwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Dharwar to Krishnarajapuram Station?

A: Dharwar to Krishnarajapuram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Dharwar to Krishnarajapuram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Dharwar to Krishnarajapuram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07310 - VASCO DA GAMA - YESVANTPUR Special (Start 10 Nov) 02:32 12:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 58M
17310 - VASCO DA GAMA - YESVANTPUR Express 02:32 12:30 Irregular Ontime 9H 58M
12726 - DHARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Siddhaganga Intercity Express 05:15 14:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
17325 - BELAGAVI - MYSURU Vishwamanava Express 07:22 17:40 Mostly Delayed 10H 18M
11021 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - TIRUNELVELI Chalukya Express 11:27 21:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
11005 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - PUDUCHERRY Chalukya Express 11:27 22:28 Mostly Delayed 11H 10M
17315 - VASCO DA GAMA - VELANKANNI Weekly Express 13:20 00:01 Mostly Delayed 10H 41M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 15:55 03:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 15:55 03:15 Mostly Delayed 11H 20M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 15:55 04:45 Irregular Ontime 12H 50M
16533 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Exp (Via Guntakal) 15:55 05:30 Irregular Ontime 13H 35M
16505 - GANDHIDHAM - BANGALORE CITY Express 15:55 03:00 Irregular Ontime 11H 50M
22497 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express 18:48 03:53 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
17312 - VASCO DA GAMA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Exp 19:10 06:08 Irregular Ontime 10H 58M
12630 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp 21:20 06:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 00M
16542 - PANDHARPUR - YESVANTPUR Express 21:20 06:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 00M
22686 - CHANDIGARH - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp 21:20 06:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 00M
16590 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - BANGALORE CITY Rani Chennamma Exp 21:45 06:45 Mostly Ontime 9H 00M
20654 - BELAGAVI - BANGALORE CITY SF Express 23:12 07:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 48M