calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Dharwar to Davangere Trains

Dharwar arrow Davangere

Planning Dharwar to Davangere Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Dharwar and Davangere are approximately 164 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Dharwar to Davangere and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Dharwar and Davangere every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Dharwar to Davangere leaves at 02:32 Hrs from Dharwar. The fastest train from Dharwar to Davangere is BELAGAVI - BANGALORE CITY SF Express which covers a distance of 164 Kilometers in approximately 2H 46M hours time. Dharwar to Davangere Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Dharwar to Davangere Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Dharwar from Davangere by train?

A: Dharwar is approximately 164 kilometers (km) far from Davangere by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Dharwar and Davangere everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Dharwar and Davangere station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Dharwar and Davangere station?

A: The fastest train from Dharwar to Davangere is BELAGAVI - BANGALORE CITY SF Express which covers a distance of 164 Kilometers in approximately 2H 46M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Dharwar to Davangere Station?

A: The first train from Dharwar to Davangere leaves at 02:32 Hrs from Dharwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Dharwar to Davangere Station?

A: Dharwar to Davangere Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Dharwar to Davangere Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Dharwar to Davangere Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07310 - VASCO DA GAMA - YESVANTPUR Special (Start 10 Nov) 02:32 06:28 Mostly Ontime 3H 56M
17310 - VASCO DA GAMA - YESVANTPUR Express 02:32 06:28 Irregular Ontime 3H 56M
12726 - DHARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Siddhaganga Intercity Express 05:15 08:18 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
17325 - BELAGAVI - MYSURU Vishwamanava Express 07:22 11:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 41M
11035 - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL - MYSURU Sharavati Express 11:27 15:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 36M
11005 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - PUDUCHERRY Chalukya Express 11:27 15:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 36M
11021 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - TIRUNELVELI Chalukya Express 11:27 15:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 36M
17315 - VASCO DA GAMA - VELANKANNI Weekly Express 13:20 17:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 15:55 19:54 Mostly Delayed 3H 59M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 15:55 19:53 Mostly Delayed 3H 58M
16505 - GANDHIDHAM - BANGALORE CITY Express 15:55 19:53 Irregular Ontime 3H 58M
22497 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express 18:48 22:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
17312 - VASCO DA GAMA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Exp 19:10 22:51 Irregular Ontime 3H 41M
12782 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MYSORE Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 19:20 22:51 Mostly Delayed 3H 31M
17302 - DHARWAR - MYSORE Express 20:50 23:57 Mostly Ontime 3H 70M
16542 - PANDHARPUR - YESVANTPUR Express 21:20 00:38 Mostly Delayed 3H 18M
12630 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp 21:20 00:38 Mostly Delayed 3H 18M
22686 - CHANDIGARH - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp 21:20 00:38 Mostly Delayed 3H 18M
16590 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - BANGALORE CITY Rani Chennamma Exp 21:45 00:58 Mostly Ontime 3H 13M
20654 - BELAGAVI - BANGALORE CITY SF Express 23:12 01:58 Mostly Ontime 2H 46M