calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Dharwar to Arsikere Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Dharwar and Arsikere Jn are approximately 324 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Dharwar to Arsikere Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Dharwar and Arsikere Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Dharwar to Arsikere Jn leaves at 10:17 Hrs from Dharwar. The fastest train from Dharwar to Arsikere Jn is BELAGAVI - KSR BENGALURU Covid Special which covers a distance of 324 Kilometers in approximately 4H 53M hours time. Dharwar to Arsikere Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Dharwar to Arsikere Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Dharwar from Arsikere Jn by train?

A: Dharwar is approximately 324 kilometers (km) far from Arsikere Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Dharwar and Arsikere Jn everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Dharwar and Arsikere Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Dharwar and Arsikere Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Dharwar to Arsikere Jn is BELAGAVI - KSR BENGALURU Covid Special which covers a distance of 324 Kilometers in approximately 4H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Dharwar to Arsikere Jn Station?

A: The first train from Dharwar to Arsikere Jn leaves at 10:17 Hrs from Dharwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Dharwar to Arsikere Jn Station?

A: Dharwar to Arsikere Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Dharwar to Arsikere Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Dharwar to Arsikere Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06598 - BELAGAVI - KSR BENGALURU Covid Special 10:17 15:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
02630 - H NIZAMUDDIN - YASVANTPUR Karnataka Sampark Kranti Covid SPL 21:20 03:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
06550 - BELGAUM - KSR BENGALURU Covid SF Special 23:11 04:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 19M