calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Dharangaon to Wardha Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Dharangaon and Wardha Jn are approximately 368 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Dharangaon to Wardha Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Dharangaon and Wardha Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Dharangaon to Wardha Jn leaves at 03:20 Hrs from Dharangaon. The fastest train from Dharangaon to Wardha Jn is AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express which covers a distance of 368 Kilometers in approximately 6H 10M hours time. Dharangaon to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.260. Dharangaon to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Dharangaon from Wardha Jn by train?

A: Dharangaon is approximately 368 kilometers (km) far from Wardha Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Dharangaon and Wardha Jn everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Dharangaon and Wardha Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Dharangaon and Wardha Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Dharangaon to Wardha Jn is AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express which covers a distance of 368 Kilometers in approximately 6H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Dharangaon to Wardha Jn Station?

A: The first train from Dharangaon to Wardha Jn leaves at 03:20 Hrs from Dharangaon.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Dharangaon to Wardha Jn Station?

A: Dharangaon to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.260. Dharangaon to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Dharangaon to Wardha Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12844 - AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express 03:20 09:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 09:46 16:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 29M
12655 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express 16:15 22:25 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M