calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Dewas to Shajapur Trains

Dewas arrow Shajapur

Planning Dewas to Shajapur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Dewas and Shajapur are approximately 110 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Dewas to Shajapur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Dewas and Shajapur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Dewas to Shajapur leaves at 06:19 Hrs from Dewas. The fastest train from Dewas to Shajapur is INDORE - KOTA SF Express which covers a distance of 110 Kilometers in approximately 1H 21M hours time. Dewas to Shajapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.70. Dewas to Shajapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Dewas from Shajapur by train?

A: Dewas is approximately 110 kilometers (km) far from Shajapur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Dewas and Shajapur everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Dewas and Shajapur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Dewas and Shajapur station?

A: The fastest train from Dewas to Shajapur is INDORE - KOTA SF Express which covers a distance of 110 Kilometers in approximately 1H 21M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Dewas to Shajapur Station?

A: The first train from Dewas to Shajapur leaves at 06:19 Hrs from Dewas.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Dewas to Shajapur Station?

A: Dewas to Shajapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.70. Dewas to Shajapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Dewas to Shajapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19307 - INDORE - CHANDIGARH Weekly Express 06:19 09:23 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
14317 - INDORE - DEHRADUN Express 15:40 18:06 Mostly Ontime 2H 26M
22984 - INDORE - KOTA SF Express 16:12 17:33 Mostly Ontime 1H 21M
19325 - INDORE - AMRITSAR Express 16:38 18:06 Mostly Ontime 1H 28M
21125 - RATLAM - BHIND Express 20:43 23:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
11125 - RATLAM - GWALIOR InterCity Express 20:43 23:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
21802 - RATLAM - JHANSI Link Express 20:43 23:33 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M