calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Dewas to Nagda Jn Trains

Dewas arrow Nagda Jn

59388 - INDORE - NAGDA Passenger

DWX 08:53 arrow NAD 12:55 4H :0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Dewas to Nagda Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Dewas and Nagda Jn are approximately 96 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Dewas to Nagda Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Dewas and Nagda Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Dewas to Nagda Jn leaves at 00:38 Hrs from Dewas. The fastest train from Dewas to Nagda Jn is INDORE - MUMBAI CENT Avantika SF Express which covers a distance of 96 Kilometers in approximately 1H 37M hours time. Dewas to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Dewas to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Dewas from Nagda Jn by train?

A: Dewas is approximately 96 kilometers (km) far from Nagda Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Dewas and Nagda Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Dewas and Nagda Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Dewas and Nagda Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Dewas to Nagda Jn is INDORE - MUMBAI CENT Avantika SF Express which covers a distance of 96 Kilometers in approximately 1H 37M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Dewas to Nagda Jn Station?

A: The first train from Dewas to Nagda Jn leaves at 00:38 Hrs from Dewas.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Dewas to Nagda Jn Station?

A: Dewas to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Dewas to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Dewas to Nagda Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22941 - INDORE - JAMMU TAWI SF Express 00:38 03:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 27M
12465 - INDORE - JODHPUR Ranthambore SF Express 06:41 09:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 19M
59388 - INDORE - NAGDA Passenger 08:55 12:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
22944 - INDORE - PUNE SF Express 15:13 17:00 Mostly Ontime 1H 47M
12962 - INDORE - MUMBAI CENT Avantika SF Express 16:58 18:35 Mostly Ontime 1H 37M
12415 - INDORE - NEW DELHI Intercity SF Express 17:13 18:55 Mostly Ontime 1H 42M
19312 - INDORE - PUNE Express (via Panvel) 17:28 19:41 Mostly Ontime 2H 13M
09304 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special (Start 18 Oct) 17:28 19:41 Mostly Delayed 2H 13M
19329 - INDORE - UDAIPUR CITY Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh Exp 18:34 20:32 Mostly Ontime 1H 58M
59307 - INDORE - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) 19:08 21:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 17M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 21:43 23:40 Irregular Ontime 1H 57M
12973 - INDORE - JAIPUR SF Express 23:06 01:05 Irregular Ontime 1H 59M
19310 - INDORE - GANDHINAGAR Express 23:23 01:23 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M