Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Dewas (DWX) to Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

02460 INDORE - JODHPUR Ranthambhore Covid SF Special

06:28 DWX

DEWAS

5 H 43 M

12:11 DKNT

DAKANIYA TALAV

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02415 INDORE - NEW DELHI Covid Special

17:48 DWX

DEWAS

5 H 12 M

23:00 KOTA

KOTA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

09773 INDORE - JAIPUR SF Special

22:56 DWX

DEWAS

4 H 44 M

03:40 KOTA

KOTA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

09241 INDORE - UDHAMPUR SF Special

23:58 DWX

DEWAS

4 H 37 M

04:35 KOTA

KOTA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Dewas to Dakaniya Talav

Wish to travel from Dewas to Dakaniya Talav on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Dewas to Dakaniya Talav train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Dewas and Dakaniya Talav railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Dewas to Dakaniya Talav (DWX to DKNT). Dewas and Dakaniya Talav are approximately 313 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Dewas to Dakaniya Talav leaves at 06:28 Hrs from Dewas. The fastest train from Dewas to Dakaniya Talav is INDORE - NEW DELHI Covid Special which covers a distance of 313 Kilometers in approximately 5H 12M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Dewas to Dakaniya Talav seat availability, Dewas to Dakaniya Talav correct time table, Dewas to Dakaniya Talav list of scheduled trains, Dewas to Dakaniya Talav train status, Dewas to Dakaniya Talav train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Dewas to Dakaniya Talav all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Dewas to Dakaniya Talav live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Dakaniya Talav in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Dewas to Dakaniya Talav Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

313 Km

clock icon

Duration:

5 hrs 12 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Dewas to Dakaniya Talav Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Dewas from Dakaniya Talav by train?

A) Dewas is approximately 313 kilometers (km) far from Dakaniya Talav by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Dewas from Dakaniya Talav (DWX to DKNT).

Q) How many trains runs between Dewas and Dakaniya Talav everyday?

A) As many as 2 trains runs between Dewas and Dakaniya Talav station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Dewas and Dakaniya Talav station?

A) The fastest train from Dewas to Dakaniya Talav is INDORE - NEW DELHI Covid Special which covers a distance of 313 Kilometers in approximately 5H 12M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from DWX to DKNT.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Dewas to Dakaniya Talav Station?

A) The first train from Dewas to Dakaniya Talav leaves at 06:28 Hrs from Dewas. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Dewas to Dakaniya Talav Station?

A) Dewas to Dakaniya Talav Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Dewas to Dakaniya Talav Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Dewas to Dakaniya Talav Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02460 INDORE - JODHPUR Ranthambhore Covid SF Special 06:28 12:11 Mostly Delayed 5H 43M
02415 INDORE - NEW DELHI Covid Special 17:48 23:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 12M