calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Dewas to Bhopal Jn Trains

Dewas arrow Bhopal Jn

59385 - INDORE - BHANDARKUND Penchvalley Fast Passenger

DWX 13:52 arrow BPL 17:55 4H :1M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Dewas to Bhopal Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Dewas and Bhopal Jn are approximately 224 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Dewas to Bhopal Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Dewas and Bhopal Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Dewas to Bhopal Jn leaves at 00:08 Hrs from Dewas. The fastest train from Dewas to Bhopal Jn is INDORE - JABALPUR Overnight SF Express which covers a distance of 224 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours time. Dewas to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Dewas to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Dewas from Bhopal Jn by train?

A: Dewas is approximately 224 kilometers (km) far from Bhopal Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Dewas and Bhopal Jn everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Dewas and Bhopal Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Dewas and Bhopal Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Dewas to Bhopal Jn is INDORE - JABALPUR Overnight SF Express which covers a distance of 224 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Dewas to Bhopal Jn Station?

A: The first train from Dewas to Bhopal Jn leaves at 00:08 Hrs from Dewas.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Dewas to Bhopal Jn Station?

A: Dewas to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Dewas to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Dewas to Bhopal Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22911 - INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express 00:08 04:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 52M
19303 - INDORE - BHOPAL Express 00:23 05:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 70M
19323 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - BHOPAL Intercity Express 07:23 10:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 27M
19603 - AJMER - RAMESWARAM Humsafar Express 08:08 11:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 27M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 13:06 17:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 14M
59385 - INDORE - BHANDARKUND Penchvalley Fast Passenger 13:54 17:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
19317 - INDORE - PURI Humsafar Express 14:25 17:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 15M
19313 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Express 14:38 18:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 57M
19321 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) 14:38 18:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 57M
14319 - INDORE - BAREILLY Weekly Express 17:28 21:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 22M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 17:28 21:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 42M
18233 - INDORE - BILASPUR Narmada Express 18:05 23:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
22191 - INDORE - JABALPUR Overnight SF Express 19:20 22:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
12913 - INDORE - NAGPUR Trishatabdi SF Express 21:13 01:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 27M
19301 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - YASVANTPUR Weekly Express 21:43 01:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 52M
12923 - INDORE - NAGPUR SF Express 22:13 01:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 22M