calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Dasuya to Udhampur Trains

Dasuya arrow Udhampur

Planning Dasuya to Udhampur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Dasuya and Udhampur are approximately 208 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Dasuya to Udhampur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Dasuya and Udhampur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Dasuya to Udhampur leaves at 01:08 Hrs from Dasuya. The fastest train from Dasuya to Udhampur is GANDHIDHAM - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express which covers a distance of 208 Kilometers in approximately 4H 13M hours time. Dasuya to Udhampur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Dasuya to Udhampur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Dasuya from Udhampur by train?

A: Dasuya is approximately 208 kilometers (km) far from Udhampur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Dasuya and Udhampur everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Dasuya and Udhampur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Dasuya and Udhampur station?

A: The fastest train from Dasuya to Udhampur is GANDHIDHAM - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express which covers a distance of 208 Kilometers in approximately 4H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Dasuya to Udhampur Station?

A: The first train from Dasuya to Udhampur leaves at 01:08 Hrs from Dasuya.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Dasuya to Udhampur Station?

A: Dasuya to Udhampur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Dasuya to Udhampur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Dasuya to Udhampur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14609 - RISHIKESH - SMVD KATRA Hemkunt Express 01:08 05:34 Mostly Delayed 4H 26M
14033 - OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail 04:05 10:13 Mostly Delayed 6H 80M
11449 - JABALPUR - SMVD KATRA Express 08:53 14:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 12M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 08:53 14:05 Mostly Ontime 5H 12M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 08:53 14:09 Mostly Delayed 5H 16M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 08:53 14:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 12M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 08:53 14:09 Irregular Ontime 5H 16M
12473 - GANDHIDHAM - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express 11:42 15:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 13M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 12:52 17:43 Irregular Ontime 4H 51M