calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Dasuya to S M V D Katra Trains

Dasuya arrow S M V D Katra

Planning Dasuya to S M V D Katra Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Dasuya and S M V D Katra are approximately 232 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Dasuya to S M V D Katra and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Dasuya and S M V D Katra every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Dasuya to S M V D Katra leaves at 01:08 Hrs from Dasuya. The fastest train from Dasuya to S M V D Katra is RISHIKESH - SMVD KATRA Hemkunt Express which covers a distance of 232 Kilometers in approximately 5H 22M hours time. Dasuya to S M V D Katra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Dasuya to S M V D Katra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Dasuya from S M V D Katra by train?

A: Dasuya is approximately 232 kilometers (km) far from S M V D Katra by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Dasuya and S M V D Katra everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Dasuya and S M V D Katra station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Dasuya and S M V D Katra station?

A: The fastest train from Dasuya to S M V D Katra is RISHIKESH - SMVD KATRA Hemkunt Express which covers a distance of 232 Kilometers in approximately 5H 22M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Dasuya to S M V D Katra Station?

A: The first train from Dasuya to S M V D Katra leaves at 01:08 Hrs from Dasuya.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Dasuya to S M V D Katra Station?

A: Dasuya to S M V D Katra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Dasuya to S M V D Katra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Dasuya to S M V D Katra Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14609 - RISHIKESH - SMVD KATRA Hemkunt Express 01:08 06:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 22M
14033 - OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail 04:05 11:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
11449 - JABALPUR - SMVD KATRA Express 08:53 15:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 17M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 08:53 15:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 17M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 08:53 15:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 17M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 08:53 15:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 17M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 08:53 15:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 17M
12473 - GANDHIDHAM - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express 11:42 17:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 28M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 12:52 18:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 33M