calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Dasuya to Kurukshetra Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Dasuya and Kurukshetra Jn are approximately 265 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Dasuya to Kurukshetra Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Dasuya and Kurukshetra Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Dasuya to Kurukshetra Jn leaves at 00:48 Hrs from Dasuya. The fastest train from Dasuya to Kurukshetra Jn is SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 265 Kilometers in approximately 4H 38M hours time. Dasuya to Kurukshetra Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.185. Dasuya to Kurukshetra Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Dasuya from Kurukshetra Jn by train?

A: Dasuya is approximately 265 kilometers (km) far from Kurukshetra Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Dasuya and Kurukshetra Jn everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Dasuya and Kurukshetra Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Dasuya and Kurukshetra Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Dasuya to Kurukshetra Jn is SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 265 Kilometers in approximately 4H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Dasuya to Kurukshetra Jn Station?

A: The first train from Dasuya to Kurukshetra Jn leaves at 00:48 Hrs from Dasuya.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Dasuya to Kurukshetra Jn Station?

A: Dasuya to Kurukshetra Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.185. Dasuya to Kurukshetra Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Dasuya to Kurukshetra Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 00:48 06:33 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 11:37 16:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 38M
14034 - SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail 19:58 02:26 Irregular Ontime 6H 28M