calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Dasuya to Jammu Tawi Trains

Dasuya arrow Jammu Tawi

Planning Dasuya to Jammu Tawi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Dasuya and Jammu Tawi are approximately 154 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Dasuya to Jammu Tawi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Dasuya and Jammu Tawi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Dasuya to Jammu Tawi leaves at 01:08 Hrs from Dasuya. The fastest train from Dasuya to Jammu Tawi is GANDHIDHAM - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express which covers a distance of 154 Kilometers in approximately 2H 53M hours time. Dasuya to Jammu Tawi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Dasuya to Jammu Tawi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Dasuya from Jammu Tawi by train?

A: Dasuya is approximately 154 kilometers (km) far from Jammu Tawi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Dasuya and Jammu Tawi everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Dasuya and Jammu Tawi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Dasuya and Jammu Tawi station?

A: The fastest train from Dasuya to Jammu Tawi is GANDHIDHAM - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express which covers a distance of 154 Kilometers in approximately 2H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Dasuya to Jammu Tawi Station?

A: The first train from Dasuya to Jammu Tawi leaves at 01:08 Hrs from Dasuya.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Dasuya to Jammu Tawi Station?

A: Dasuya to Jammu Tawi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Dasuya to Jammu Tawi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Dasuya to Jammu Tawi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14609 - RISHIKESH - SMVD KATRA Hemkunt Express 01:08 04:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 22M
14645 - OLD DELHI - JAMMU TAWI Shalimar Express 01:52 05:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 33M
14033 - OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail 04:05 09:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
13151 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 05:30 09:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 06:00 10:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
11449 - JABALPUR - SMVD KATRA Express 08:53 12:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 08:53 12:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 08:53 12:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 08:53 12:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 08:53 12:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
12473 - GANDHIDHAM - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express 11:42 14:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 53M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 12:52 16:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 18M
19223 - AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express 13:51 19:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 44M
14713 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Express 23:22 02:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 13M