calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Dasuya to Ambala Cant Jn Trains

Dasuya arrow Ambala Cant Jn

Planning Dasuya to Ambala Cant Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Dasuya and Ambala Cant Jn are approximately 223 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Dasuya to Ambala Cant Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Dasuya and Ambala Cant Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Dasuya to Ambala Cant Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Dasuya. The fastest train from Dasuya to Ambala Cant Jn is SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 223 Kilometers in approximately 3H 58M hours time. Dasuya to Ambala Cant Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.165. Dasuya to Ambala Cant Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Dasuya from Ambala Cant Jn by train?

A: Dasuya is approximately 223 kilometers (km) far from Ambala Cant Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Dasuya and Ambala Cant Jn everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Dasuya and Ambala Cant Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Dasuya and Ambala Cant Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Dasuya to Ambala Cant Jn is SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 223 Kilometers in approximately 3H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Dasuya to Ambala Cant Jn Station?

A: The first train from Dasuya to Ambala Cant Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Dasuya.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Dasuya to Ambala Cant Jn Station?

A: Dasuya to Ambala Cant Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.165. Dasuya to Ambala Cant Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Dasuya to Ambala Cant Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14646 - JAMMU TAWI - OLD DELHI Shalimar Exp 00:10 04:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 00:48 05:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 52M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 11:37 15:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 58M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 13:48 17:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
14034 - SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail 19:58 01:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 42M
14610 - SMVD KATRA - RISHIKESH Hemkunt Express 21:35 02:38 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 22:47 04:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 33M