calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Daryabad to Bareilly Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Daryabad and Bareilly are approximately 301 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Daryabad to Bareilly and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Daryabad and Bareilly every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Daryabad to Bareilly leaves at 04:06 Hrs from Daryabad. The fastest train from Daryabad to Bareilly is FAIZABAD - OLD DELHI Express which covers a distance of 301 Kilometers in approximately 5H 22M hours time. Daryabad to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.205. Daryabad to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Daryabad from Bareilly by train?

A: Daryabad is approximately 301 kilometers (km) far from Bareilly by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Daryabad and Bareilly everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Daryabad and Bareilly station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Daryabad and Bareilly station?

A: The fastest train from Daryabad to Bareilly is FAIZABAD - OLD DELHI Express which covers a distance of 301 Kilometers in approximately 5H 22M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Daryabad to Bareilly Station?

A: The first train from Daryabad to Bareilly leaves at 04:06 Hrs from Daryabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Daryabad to Bareilly Station?

A: Daryabad to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.205. Daryabad to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Daryabad to Bareilly Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14235 - VARANASI - BAREILLY Express 04:06 13:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 49M
13151 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 09:54 17:22 Irregular Ontime 7H 28M
13307 - DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp 12:21 19:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 29M
13009 - HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express 15:39 22:22 Mostly Delayed 6H 43M
14205 - FAIZABAD - OLD DELHI Express 18:14 23:36 Mostly Delayed 5H 22M