calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Colonelganj to Gorakhpur Jn Trains

Colonelganj arrow Gorakhpur Jn

Planning Colonelganj to Gorakhpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Colonelganj and Gorakhpur Jn are approximately 180 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Colonelganj to Gorakhpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Colonelganj and Gorakhpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Colonelganj to Gorakhpur Jn leaves at 01:24 Hrs from Colonelganj. The fastest train from Colonelganj to Gorakhpur Jn is LUCKNOW - GORAKHPUR SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of 180 Kilometers in approximately 3H 34M hours time. Colonelganj to Gorakhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Colonelganj to Gorakhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Colonelganj from Gorakhpur Jn by train?

A: Colonelganj is approximately 180 kilometers (km) far from Gorakhpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Colonelganj and Gorakhpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Colonelganj and Gorakhpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Colonelganj and Gorakhpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Colonelganj to Gorakhpur Jn is LUCKNOW - GORAKHPUR SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of 180 Kilometers in approximately 3H 34M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Colonelganj to Gorakhpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Colonelganj to Gorakhpur Jn leaves at 01:24 Hrs from Colonelganj.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Colonelganj to Gorakhpur Jn Station?

A: Colonelganj to Gorakhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Colonelganj to Gorakhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Colonelganj to Gorakhpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15008 - LUCKNOW - VARANASI CITY Krishak Exp 01:24 06:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 51M
15274 - ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Satyagraha Express 05:40 10:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
19037 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Avadh Express 09:15 13:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
19039 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MUZAFFARPUR Avadh Express 09:15 13:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
15204 - LUCKNOW - BARAUNI Express 17:34 22:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 26M
12532 - LUCKNOW - GORAKHPUR SF Intercity Express 18:01 21:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 34M
11079 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Lokmanya Exp (Via Barhni) 20:03 01:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 27M
11124 - GWALIOR - BARAUNI Mail Express 22:08 01:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 47M