calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Coimbatore Jn to Wadakancheri Trains

Coimbatore Jn arrow Wadakancheri

56605 - COIMBATORE MAIN - THRISSUR Passenger

CBE 16:30 arrow WKI 19:58 3H :28M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Coimbatore Jn to Wadakancheri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Coimbatore Jn and Wadakancheri are approximately 114 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Coimbatore Jn to Wadakancheri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Coimbatore Jn and Wadakancheri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Wadakancheri leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn. The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Wadakancheri is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ALAPPUZHA SF Express which covers a distance of 114 Kilometers in approximately 2H 90M hours time. Coimbatore Jn to Wadakancheri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Coimbatore Jn to Wadakancheri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Coimbatore Jn from Wadakancheri by train?

A: Coimbatore Jn is approximately 114 kilometers (km) far from Wadakancheri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Wadakancheri everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Wadakancheri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Coimbatore Jn and Wadakancheri station?

A: The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Wadakancheri is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ALAPPUZHA SF Express which covers a distance of 114 Kilometers in approximately 2H 90M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Coimbatore Jn to Wadakancheri Station?

A: The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Wadakancheri leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Coimbatore Jn to Wadakancheri Station?

A: Coimbatore Jn to Wadakancheri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Coimbatore Jn to Wadakancheri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Coimbatore Jn to Wadakancheri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16187 - KARAIKAL - ERNAKULAM Express 01:20 04:14 Irregular Ontime 2H 54M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 03:00 05:24 Irregular Ontime 2H 24M
22639 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ALAPPUZHA SF Express 04:15 06:24 Mostly Delayed 2H 90M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 07:40 10:29 Mostly Delayed 2H 49M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 07:40 10:29 Mostly Delayed 2H 49M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 07:40 10:29 Mostly Delayed 2H 49M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 07:45 10:09 Mostly Delayed 2H 24M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 11:40 15:09 Irregular Ontime 3H 29M
56605 - COIMBATORE MAIN - THRISSUR Passenger 16:30 19:58 Mostly Delayed 3H 28M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 23:55 02:19 Mostly Ontime 2H 24M