calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Coimbatore Jn to Trivandrum Central Trains

Coimbatore Jn arrow Trivandrum Central

07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special

CBE 18:45 arrow KCVL 03:20 8H :30M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Coimbatore Jn to Trivandrum Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Central are approximately 404 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Coimbatore Jn to Trivandrum Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 26 trains run between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Trivandrum Central leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn. The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Trivandrum Central is BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 404 Kilometers in approximately 8H 00M hours time. Coimbatore Jn to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Coimbatore Jn to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Coimbatore Jn from Trivandrum Central by train?

A: Coimbatore Jn is approximately 404 kilometers (km) far from Trivandrum Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Central everyday?

A: As many as 26 trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Central station?

A: The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Trivandrum Central is BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 404 Kilometers in approximately 8H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Coimbatore Jn to Trivandrum Central Station?

A: The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Trivandrum Central leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Coimbatore Jn to Trivandrum Central Station?

A: Coimbatore Jn to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Coimbatore Jn to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Coimbatore Jn to Trivandrum Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16315 - BANGALORE - KOCHUVELI Express 00:05 09:35 Irregular Ontime 9H 30M
16320 - BANASWADI - KOCHUVELI Humsafar Express (Starts 21 Oct) 01:00 09:05 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 01:10 11:35 Irregular Ontime 10H 25M
12623 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express 02:40 12:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 35M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 03:00 13:25 Mostly Delayed 10H 25M
12257 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 04:00 13:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 05:05 15:15 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 07:40 17:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 07:40 17:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 07:40 17:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 08:35 18:50 Irregular Ontime 10H 15M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 09:55 19:10 Irregular Ontime 9H 15M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 11:15 19:55 Irregular Ontime 8H 40M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 12:00 21:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 15M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 13:00 22:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 13:25 22:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 17:15 01:15 Irregular Ontime 8H 00M
16331 - MUMBAI CSMT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Weekly Express 18:40 03:50 Irregular Ontime 9H 10M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 18:50 03:20 Irregular Ontime 8H 30M
12777 - HUBLI - KOCHUVELI SF Express 22:20 06:35 Irregular Ontime 8H 15M
12697 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 22:20 07:05 Mostly Delayed 8H 45M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 22:35 07:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 35M
22677 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI AC SF Express 22:40 06:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M
22207 - CHENNAI CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Super AC Express 23:05 07:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M
12695 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 23:15 08:05 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 23:55 10:10 Mostly Delayed 10H 15M