calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Coimbatore Jn to Tiruvalla Trains

Coimbatore Jn arrow Tiruvalla

07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special

CBE 18:45 arrow TRVL 00:23 5H :33M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Coimbatore Jn to Tiruvalla Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Coimbatore Jn and Tiruvalla are approximately 288 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Coimbatore Jn to Tiruvalla and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Coimbatore Jn and Tiruvalla every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Tiruvalla leaves at 02:40 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn. The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Tiruvalla is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express which covers a distance of 288 Kilometers in approximately 5H 19M hours time. Coimbatore Jn to Tiruvalla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.135. Coimbatore Jn to Tiruvalla Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Coimbatore Jn from Tiruvalla by train?

A: Coimbatore Jn is approximately 288 kilometers (km) far from Tiruvalla by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Tiruvalla everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Tiruvalla station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Coimbatore Jn and Tiruvalla station?

A: The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Tiruvalla is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express which covers a distance of 288 Kilometers in approximately 5H 19M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Coimbatore Jn to Tiruvalla Station?

A: The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Tiruvalla leaves at 02:40 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Coimbatore Jn to Tiruvalla Station?

A: Coimbatore Jn to Tiruvalla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.135. Coimbatore Jn to Tiruvalla Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Coimbatore Jn to Tiruvalla Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12623 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express 02:40 08:44 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 03:00 09:44 Mostly Delayed 6H 44M
12257 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 04:00 10:09 Mostly Delayed 6H 90M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 05:05 11:44 Mostly Delayed 6H 39M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 06:20 12:19 Irregular Ontime 5H 59M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 07:40 14:09 Mostly Delayed 6H 29M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 08:35 15:09 Irregular Ontime 6H 34M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 09:55 16:09 Irregular Ontime 6H 14M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 11:15 17:09 Irregular Ontime 5H 54M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 13:00 19:39 Mostly Delayed 6H 39M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 13:25 19:39 Mostly Delayed 6H 14M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 18:50 00:23 Irregular Ontime 5H 33M
12697 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 22:20 03:39 Mostly Delayed 5H 19M
12777 - HUBLI - KOCHUVELI SF Express 22:20 03:39 Irregular Ontime 5H 19M
12695 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 23:15 04:44 Irregular Ontime 5H 29M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 23:55 06:59 Mostly Delayed 7H 40M