calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Coimbatore Jn to Sevagram Trains

Coimbatore Jn arrow Sevagram

Planning Coimbatore Jn to Sevagram Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Coimbatore Jn and Sevagram are approximately 1439 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Coimbatore Jn to Sevagram and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Coimbatore Jn and Sevagram every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Sevagram leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn. The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Sevagram is TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express which covers a distance of 1439 Kilometers in approximately 23H 50M hours time. Coimbatore Jn to Sevagram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.575. Coimbatore Jn to Sevagram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Coimbatore Jn from Sevagram by train?

A: Coimbatore Jn is approximately 1439 kilometers (km) far from Sevagram by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Sevagram everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Sevagram station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Coimbatore Jn and Sevagram station?

A: The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Sevagram is TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express which covers a distance of 1439 Kilometers in approximately 23H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Coimbatore Jn to Sevagram Station?

A: The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Sevagram leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Coimbatore Jn to Sevagram Station?

A: Coimbatore Jn to Sevagram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.575. Coimbatore Jn to Sevagram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Coimbatore Jn to Sevagram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 00:40 01:35 Mostly Ontime 24H 55M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 01:20 01:35 Mostly Delayed 24H 15M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 03:30 06:12 Mostly Delayed 26H 42M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 09:20 09:59 Mostly Ontime 24H 39M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 15:30 15:18 Irregular Ontime 23H 48M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 15:30 15:19 Mostly Delayed 23H 49M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 15:35 15:19 Irregular Ontime 23H 44M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 15:35 15:19 Irregular Ontime 23H 44M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 19:55 19:00 Mostly Delayed 23H 50M