calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Coimbatore Jn to Rajamundry Trains

Coimbatore Jn arrow Rajamundry

22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express

CBE 04:27 arrow RJY 21:13 16H :43M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

CBE 11:57 arrow RJY 09:40 21H :40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Coimbatore Jn to Rajamundry Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Coimbatore Jn and Rajamundry are approximately 1006 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Coimbatore Jn to Rajamundry and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Coimbatore Jn and Rajamundry every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Rajamundry leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn. The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Rajamundry is ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 1006 Kilometers in approximately 16H 13M hours time. Coimbatore Jn to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Coimbatore Jn to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Coimbatore Jn from Rajamundry by train?

A: Coimbatore Jn is approximately 1006 kilometers (km) far from Rajamundry by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Rajamundry everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Rajamundry station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Coimbatore Jn and Rajamundry station?

A: The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Rajamundry is ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 1006 Kilometers in approximately 16H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Coimbatore Jn to Rajamundry Station?

A: The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Rajamundry leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Coimbatore Jn to Rajamundry Station?

A: Coimbatore Jn to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Coimbatore Jn to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Coimbatore Jn to Rajamundry Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 01:20 19:10 Irregular Ontime 17H 50M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 01:20 18:40 Mostly Delayed 17H 20M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 01:35 18:53 Mostly Delayed 17H 18M
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 04:25 20:38 Mostly Ontime 16H 13M
22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express 04:30 21:13 Irregular Ontime 16H 43M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 05:05 21:18 Mostly Delayed 16H 13M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 06:45 00:02 Irregular Ontime 17H 17M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 09:30 01:56 Irregular Ontime 16H 26M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 12:00 09:40 Mostly Delayed 21H 40M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 12:00 09:40 Irregular Ontime 21H 40M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 21:30 15:27 Mostly Delayed 17H 57M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 21:30 15:27 Irregular Ontime 17H 57M