calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Coimbatore Jn to Perambur Trains

Coimbatore Jn arrow Perambur

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

CBE 11:57 arrow PER 20:43 8H :43M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Coimbatore Jn to Perambur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Coimbatore Jn and Perambur are approximately 489 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Coimbatore Jn to Perambur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Coimbatore Jn and Perambur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Perambur leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn. The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Perambur is COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Intercity SF Express which covers a distance of 489 Kilometers in approximately 6H 54M hours time. Coimbatore Jn to Perambur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.185. Coimbatore Jn to Perambur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Coimbatore Jn from Perambur by train?

A: Coimbatore Jn is approximately 489 kilometers (km) far from Perambur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Perambur everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Perambur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Coimbatore Jn and Perambur station?

A: The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Perambur is COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Intercity SF Express which covers a distance of 489 Kilometers in approximately 6H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Coimbatore Jn to Perambur Station?

A: The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Perambur leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Coimbatore Jn to Perambur Station?

A: Coimbatore Jn to Perambur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.185. Coimbatore Jn to Perambur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Coimbatore Jn to Perambur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 01:20 08:55 Irregular Ontime 7H 35M
12680 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Intercity SF Express 06:15 13:09 Mostly Ontime 6H 54M
22638 - MANGALURU CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT West Coast SF Exp 06:30 14:03 Irregular Ontime 7H 33M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 12:00 20:43 Irregular Ontime 8H 43M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 12:00 20:43 Mostly Delayed 8H 43M
12676 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MGR CHENNAI CENT Kovai SF Exp 15:15 22:19 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M
12672 - METTUPALAYAM - MGR CHENNAI CENT Nilagiri SF Exp 20:55 04:03 Mostly Ontime 7H 80M
82618 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Suvidha SPL (Oct 08 Only) 21:15 04:44 Mostly Delayed 7H 29M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 21:30 05:25 Irregular Ontime 7H 55M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 21:30 05:25 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
12602 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Mail 21:40 04:59 Irregular Ontime 7H 19M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 22:15 05:13 Irregular Ontime 6H 58M
12674 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Cheran SF Exp 22:40 05:49 Mostly Ontime 7H 90M
06008 - ERNAKULAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 13 Oct) 23:15 06:33 Mostly Delayed 7H 18M
82632 - ERNAKULAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Suvidha SPL (Nov 10 Only) 23:15 06:33 Mostly Delayed 7H 18M
06038 - ERNAKULAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special 23:15 06:33 Mostly Delayed 7H 18M
12682 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENT SF Express 23:30 06:33 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 23:50 06:53 Irregular Ontime 7H 30M