calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Coimbatore Jn to Perambur Trains

Coimbatore Jn arrow Perambur

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

CBE 11:57 arrow PER 20:43 8H :43M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Coimbatore Jn to Perambur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Coimbatore Jn and Perambur are approximately 493 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Coimbatore Jn to Perambur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Coimbatore Jn and Perambur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Perambur leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn. The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Perambur is COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Intercity SF Express which covers a distance of 493 Kilometers in approximately 6H 54M hours time. Coimbatore Jn to Perambur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Coimbatore Jn to Perambur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Coimbatore Jn from Perambur by train?

A: Coimbatore Jn is approximately 493 kilometers (km) far from Perambur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Perambur everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Perambur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Coimbatore Jn and Perambur station?

A: The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Perambur is COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Intercity SF Express which covers a distance of 493 Kilometers in approximately 6H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Coimbatore Jn to Perambur Station?

A: The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Perambur leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Coimbatore Jn to Perambur Station?

A: Coimbatore Jn to Perambur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Coimbatore Jn to Perambur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Coimbatore Jn to Perambur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06062 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Sabrimala Special 00:45 09:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 15M
06048 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - CHENNAI CENTRAL Sabrimala Special 01:25 09:08 Mostly Delayed 7H 43M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 01:35 08:55 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
12680 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Intercity SF Express 06:15 13:09 Mostly Ontime 6H 54M
22638 - MANGALURU CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT West Coast SF Exp 06:30 14:03 Mostly Ontime 7H 33M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 12:00 20:43 Mostly Ontime 8H 43M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 12:00 20:43 Mostly Delayed 8H 43M
12676 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MGR CHENNAI CENT Kovai SF Exp 15:15 22:19 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M
12672 - METTUPALAYAM - MGR CHENNAI CENT Nilagiri SF Exp 20:55 04:03 Mostly Ontime 7H 80M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 21:30 05:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 55M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 21:30 05:25 Irregular Ontime 7H 55M
12602 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Mail 21:40 04:59 Mostly Ontime 7H 19M
80824 - COIMBATORE MAIN - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special 21:45 04:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
06017 - COIMBATORE MAIN - ASANSOL Special 21:45 04:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 22:15 05:13 Irregular Ontime 6H 58M
12674 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Cheran SF Exp 22:40 05:49 Mostly Ontime 7H 90M
06066 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Sabarimala SPL (Start 22 Dec) 23:15 06:33 Mostly Delayed 7H 18M
06064 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Sabarimala Special 23:15 06:33 Mostly Delayed 7H 18M
82636 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Suvidha Special (Start 17 Nov) 23:15 06:33 Mostly Delayed 7H 18M
12682 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENT SF Express 23:30 06:33 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 23:50 06:53 Irregular Ontime 7H 30M