calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Coimbatore Jn to Payyanur Trains

Coimbatore Jn arrow Payyanur

56323 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MANGALORE Fast Passenger

CBE 07:30 arrow PAY 16:24 8H :54M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special

CBE 19:00 arrow PAY 00:58 5H :58M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Coimbatore Jn to Payyanur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Coimbatore Jn and Payyanur are approximately 303 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Coimbatore Jn to Payyanur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Coimbatore Jn and Payyanur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Payyanur leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn. The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Payyanur is COIMBATORE - MANGALORE Intercity SF Exp which covers a distance of 303 Kilometers in approximately 5H 24M hours time. Coimbatore Jn to Payyanur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.125. Coimbatore Jn to Payyanur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Coimbatore Jn from Payyanur by train?

A: Coimbatore Jn is approximately 303 kilometers (km) far from Payyanur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Payyanur everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Payyanur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Coimbatore Jn and Payyanur station?

A: The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Payyanur is COIMBATORE - MANGALORE Intercity SF Exp which covers a distance of 303 Kilometers in approximately 5H 24M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Coimbatore Jn to Payyanur Station?

A: The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Payyanur leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Coimbatore Jn to Payyanur Station?

A: Coimbatore Jn to Payyanur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.125. Coimbatore Jn to Payyanur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Coimbatore Jn to Payyanur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12685 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE SF Express 00:40 06:29 Mostly Delayed 5H 49M
16855 - PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE Weekly Exp (Via Salem) 01:10 07:14 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 01:20 07:13 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
17606 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp 02:00 07:58 Mostly Ontime 5H 58M
12601 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL SF Mail 03:40 09:54 Mostly Delayed 6H 14M
22610 - COIMBATORE - MANGALORE Intercity SF Exp 06:40 12:04 Mostly Ontime 5H 24M
56323 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MANGALORE Fast Passenger 07:30 16:24 Mostly Delayed 8H 54M
16565 - YESVANTPUR - MANGALORE Express 08:25 15:18 Irregular Ontime 6H 53M
16159 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALORE Express 10:30 19:07 Mostly Delayed 8H 37M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special 19:00 00:58 Mostly Ontime 5H 58M
22637 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - MANGALURU CENT West Coast SF Exp 20:00 01:54 Mostly Delayed 5H 54M