calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Coimbatore Jn to Parpanangadi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Coimbatore Jn and Parpanangadi are approximately 155 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Coimbatore Jn to Parpanangadi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Coimbatore Jn and Parpanangadi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Parpanangadi leaves at 03:40 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn. The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Parpanangadi is COIMBATORE - MANGALORE Intercity SF Exp which covers a distance of 155 Kilometers in approximately 2H 44M hours time. Coimbatore Jn to Parpanangadi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Coimbatore Jn to Parpanangadi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Coimbatore Jn from Parpanangadi by train?

A: Coimbatore Jn is approximately 155 kilometers (km) far from Parpanangadi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Parpanangadi everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Parpanangadi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Coimbatore Jn and Parpanangadi station?

A: The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Parpanangadi is COIMBATORE - MANGALORE Intercity SF Exp which covers a distance of 155 Kilometers in approximately 2H 44M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Coimbatore Jn to Parpanangadi Station?

A: The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Parpanangadi leaves at 03:40 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Coimbatore Jn to Parpanangadi Station?

A: Coimbatore Jn to Parpanangadi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Coimbatore Jn to Parpanangadi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Coimbatore Jn to Parpanangadi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12601 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL SF Mail 03:40 06:54 Irregular Ontime 3H 14M
22610 - COIMBATORE - MANGALORE Intercity SF Exp 06:40 09:24 Mostly Ontime 2H 44M
56323 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MANGALORE Fast Passenger 07:30 11:59 Mostly Delayed 4H 29M
16159 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALORE Express 10:30 15:19 Mostly Delayed 4H 49M
56651 - COIMBATORE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN Fast Passenger 14:15 17:26 Mostly Delayed 3H 11M
22637 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - MANGALURU CENT West Coast SF Exp 20:00 23:14 Irregular Ontime 3H 14M