calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Coimbatore Jn to Palakkad Trains

Coimbatore Jn arrow Palakkad

06041 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - ERNAKULAM Summer Special (Start 02 April)

CBE 02:19 arrow PGT 03:25 1H :1M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

06047 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Special (Starts 5 April)

CBE 02:19 arrow PGT 03:40 1H :16M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

82633 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Suvidha Special (June 14 Only)

CBE 02:19 arrow PGT 03:40 1H :16M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

06055 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALURU Special (Starts 3 April)

CBE 02:35 arrow PGT 03:55 1H :15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

06005 - CHENNAI CENT - ERNAKULAM SPL

CBE 04:15 arrow PGT 05:30 1H :10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

82631 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - ERNAKULAM Special (Start 06 April)

CBE 04:15 arrow PGT 05:30 1H :10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

06015 - VELANKANNI - ERNAKULAM Special (Starts 8 April)

CBE 05:35 arrow PGT 06:45 1H :5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

82635 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - ERNAKULAM Suvidha SPL (March 29 Only)

CBE 06:25 arrow PGT 07:30 60M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56323 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MANGALORE Fast Passenger

CBE 07:30 arrow PGT 08:50 1H :20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

66605 - COIMBATORE - SHORANUR MEMU

CBE 09:45 arrow PGT 11:00 1H :15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

66609 - ERODE - PALGHAT TOWN MEMU

CBE 10:15 arrow PGT 11:45 1H :25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07117 - HYDERABAD - ERNAKULAM Special

CBE 11:25 arrow PGT 12:50 1H :20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56651 - COIMBATORE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN FAST Passenger

CBE 14:10 arrow PGT 15:15 1H :5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56605 - COIMBATORE MAIN - THRISSUR Passenger

CBE 16:40 arrow PGT 17:50 1H :10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

66607 - COIMBATORE - PALGHAT TOWN MEMU

CBE 18:10 arrow PGT 19:20 1H :10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56713 - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - PALAKKAD TOWN Fast Passenger

CBE 18:25 arrow PGT 19:55 1H :25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special

CBE 18:45 arrow PGT 20:08 1H :18M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special

CBE 19:05 arrow PGT 20:05 60M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Coimbatore Jn to Palakkad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Coimbatore Jn and Palakkad are approximately 49 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Coimbatore Jn to Palakkad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 71 trains run between Coimbatore Jn and Palakkad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Palakkad leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn. The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Palakkad is COIMBATORE - BIKANER AC SF Express which covers a distance of 49 Kilometers in approximately 55 M hours time. Coimbatore Jn to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.55. Coimbatore Jn to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Coimbatore Jn from Palakkad by train?

A: Coimbatore Jn is approximately 49 kilometers (km) far from Palakkad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Palakkad everyday?

A: As many as 71 trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Palakkad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Coimbatore Jn and Palakkad station?

A: The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Palakkad is COIMBATORE - BIKANER AC SF Express which covers a distance of 49 Kilometers in approximately 55 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Coimbatore Jn to Palakkad Station?

A: The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Palakkad leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Coimbatore Jn to Palakkad Station?

A: Coimbatore Jn to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.55. Coimbatore Jn to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Coimbatore Jn to Palakkad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16315 - BANGALORE - KOCHUVELI Express 00:15 01:30 Mostly Ontime 1H 15M
12685 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE SF Express 00:35 01:45 Irregular Ontime 1H 10M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 01:20 02:30 Irregular Ontime 1H 10M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 01:20 02:30 Irregular Ontime 1H 10M
16855 - PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE Weekly Exp (Via Salem) 01:20 02:30 Irregular Ontime 1H 10M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 01:20 02:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
16187 - KARAIKAL - ERNAKULAM Express 01:30 03:00 Irregular Ontime 1H 30M
22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express 01:40 02:45 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
12684 - BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express 01:45 02:45 Mostly Delayed 60 M
22608 - BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express 01:45 02:45 Mostly Delayed 60 M
16857 - PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp (Via Tiruchchirappalli) 02:00 03:25 Mostly Ontime 1H 25M
17606 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp 02:10 03:25 Irregular Ontime 1H 15M
06041 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - ERNAKULAM Summer Special (Start 02 April) 02:24 03:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
06047 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Special (Starts 5 April) 02:24 03:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 16M
82633 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Suvidha Special (June 14 Only) 02:24 03:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 16M
06055 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALURU Special (Starts 3 April) 02:40 03:55 Mostly Delayed 1H 15M
12623 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express 02:50 04:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 03:15 04:20 Irregular Ontime 1H 50M
16527 - YESVANTPUR - KANNUR MAIN Express (via Salem) 03:25 04:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 15M
12601 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL SF Mail 03:30 04:30 Mostly Delayed 60 M
12257 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 04:00 05:10 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
22639 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - ALAPPUZHA SF Express 04:15 05:30 Irregular Ontime 1H 15M
06005 - CHENNAI CENT - ERNAKULAM SPL 04:20 05:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
82631 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - ERNAKULAM Special (Start 06 April) 04:20 05:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 05:10 06:20 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
06015 - VELANKANNI - ERNAKULAM Special (Starts 8 April) 05:40 06:45 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
82635 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - ERNAKULAM Suvidha SPL (March 29 Only) 06:30 07:30 Mostly Delayed 60 M
22837 - HATIA - ERNAKULAM AC SF Express 06:30 07:50 Irregular Ontime 1H 20M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 06:30 07:50 Irregular Ontime 1H 20M
22610 - COIMBATORE - MANGALORE Intercity SF Exp 06:40 07:40 Mostly Ontime 60 M
56323 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MANGALORE Fast Passenger 07:30 08:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 07:45 08:55 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 07:45 08:55 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 07:45 08:55 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 07:45 08:55 Irregular Ontime 1H 10M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 08:45 09:45 Irregular Ontime 60 M
16565 - YESVANTPUR - MANGALORE Express 09:10 10:30 Mostly Ontime 1H 20M
66605 - COIMBATORE - SHORANUR MEMU 09:45 11:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 15M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 10:00 11:05 Irregular Ontime 1H 50M
66609 - ERODE - PALGHAT TOWN MEMU 10:20 11:45 Mostly Delayed 1H 25M
16859 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALURU CENTRAL Express 10:35 12:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 11:05 13:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 11:05 13:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
07117 - HYDERABAD - ERNAKULAM Special 11:30 12:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 11:30 12:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 12:00 13:00 Mostly Delayed 60 M
22644 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express 12:00 13:00 Mostly Delayed 60 M
12677 - BANGALORE - ERNAKULAM SF Intercity Express 13:10 14:10 Irregular Ontime 60 M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 13:25 14:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 13:25 14:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
56651 - COIMBATORE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN FAST Passenger 14:10 15:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 15:05 16:10 Mostly Ontime 1H 50M
22630 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express (via Konkan) 15:05 16:10 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
22476 - COIMBATORE - BIKANER AC SF Express 15:20 16:15 Mostly Ontime 55 M
56605 - COIMBATORE MAIN - THRISSUR Passenger 16:40 17:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
22815 - BILASPUR - ERNAKULAM SF Express 17:20 18:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 17:20 18:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
66607 - COIMBATORE - PALGHAT TOWN MEMU 18:10 19:20 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
56713 - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - PALAKKAD TOWN Fast Passenger 18:30 19:55 Mostly Delayed 1H 25M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 18:50 20:08 Mostly Delayed 1H 18M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 18:50 20:05 Mostly Delayed 1H 15M
16331 - MUMBAI CST - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Weekly Express 18:50 20:05 Mostly Delayed 1H 15M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special 19:05 20:05 Mostly Delayed 60 M
22637 - CHENNAI CENT - MANGALURU CENT West Coast SF Exp 19:50 21:20 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
12697 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 22:25 23:25 Irregular Ontime 60 M
12777 - HUBLI - KOCHUVELI SF Express 22:25 23:25 Irregular Ontime 60 M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 22:35 23:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 15M
22677 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI AC SF Express 22:40 23:50 Irregular Ontime 1H 10M
22207 - CHENNAI CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT AC SF Exp 23:00 00:17 Irregular Ontime 1H 17M
12695 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 23:10 00:27 Mostly Ontime 1H 17M
16381 - MUMBAI CST - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 23:50 01:10 Irregular Ontime 1H 20M