calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Coimbatore Jn to Nellore Trains

Coimbatore Jn arrow Nellore

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

CBE 11:57 arrow NLR 02:26 14H :26M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special

CBE 17:50 arrow NLR 04:05 10H :10M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Coimbatore Jn to Nellore Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Coimbatore Jn and Nellore are approximately 601 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Coimbatore Jn to Nellore and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Coimbatore Jn and Nellore every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Nellore leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn. The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Nellore is KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express which covers a distance of 601 Kilometers in approximately 9H 53M hours time. Coimbatore Jn to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.335. Coimbatore Jn to Nellore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Coimbatore Jn from Nellore by train?

A: Coimbatore Jn is approximately 601 kilometers (km) far from Nellore by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Nellore everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Nellore station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Coimbatore Jn and Nellore station?

A: The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Nellore is KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express which covers a distance of 601 Kilometers in approximately 9H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Coimbatore Jn to Nellore Station?

A: The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Nellore leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Coimbatore Jn to Nellore Station?

A: Coimbatore Jn to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.335. Coimbatore Jn to Nellore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Coimbatore Jn to Nellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 00:40 11:54 Mostly Ontime 11H 14M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 01:20 11:54 Mostly Delayed 10H 34M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 01:20 11:54 Mostly Delayed 10H 34M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 01:55 12:04 Mostly Delayed 10H 90M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 03:30 14:21 Mostly Delayed 10H 51M
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 04:25 14:29 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 05:05 15:14 Mostly Delayed 10H 90M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 06:45 17:07 Irregular Ontime 10H 22M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 09:20 20:09 Mostly Ontime 10H 49M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 09:30 19:23 Irregular Ontime 9H 53M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 12:00 02:26 Mostly Delayed 14H 26M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 12:00 02:26 Irregular Ontime 14H 26M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 15:30 01:53 Irregular Ontime 10H 23M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 15:30 01:59 Mostly Delayed 10H 29M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 15:35 01:59 Irregular Ontime 10H 24M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 15:35 01:59 Irregular Ontime 10H 24M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabari Express 16:45 02:54 Mostly Delayed 10H 90M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 17:55 04:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 19:55 06:09 Mostly Delayed 10H 14M