calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Coimbatore Jn to Nagpur Trains

Coimbatore Jn arrow Nagpur

Planning Coimbatore Jn to Nagpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Coimbatore Jn and Nagpur are approximately 1515 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Coimbatore Jn to Nagpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Coimbatore Jn and Nagpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Nagpur leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn. The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Nagpur is TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express which covers a distance of 1515 Kilometers in approximately 24H 15M hours time. Coimbatore Jn to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.595. Coimbatore Jn to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Coimbatore Jn from Nagpur by train?

A: Coimbatore Jn is approximately 1515 kilometers (km) far from Nagpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Nagpur everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Nagpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Coimbatore Jn and Nagpur station?

A: The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Nagpur is TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express which covers a distance of 1515 Kilometers in approximately 24H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Coimbatore Jn to Nagpur Station?

A: The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Nagpur leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Coimbatore Jn to Nagpur Station?

A: Coimbatore Jn to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.595. Coimbatore Jn to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Coimbatore Jn to Nagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 00:40 02:50 Mostly Ontime 26H 10M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 01:20 02:50 Mostly Delayed 25H 30M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 03:30 07:40 Mostly Delayed 28H 10M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 09:20 11:10 Mostly Ontime 25H 50M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 13:25 14:45 Irregular Ontime 25H 20M
22816 - ERNAKULAM - BILASPUR SF Express 13:25 14:45 Irregular Ontime 25H 20M
12647 - COIMBATORE MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Kongu SF Express 14:55 21:05 Mostly Ontime 30H 10M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 15:30 16:45 Mostly Delayed 25H 15M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 15:30 16:50 Irregular Ontime 25H 20M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 15:35 16:55 Irregular Ontime 25H 20M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 15:35 16:50 Irregular Ontime 25H 15M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 19:55 20:10 Mostly Delayed 24H 15M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 23:15 00:25 Mostly Delayed 25H 10M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 23:15 00:25 Mostly Delayed 25H 10M