calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Coimbatore Jn to Kollam Jn Trains

Coimbatore Jn arrow Kollam Jn

07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special

CBE 18:45 arrow QLN 01:46 6H :56M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Coimbatore Jn to Kollam Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Coimbatore Jn and Kollam Jn are approximately 347 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Coimbatore Jn to Kollam Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 27 trains run between Coimbatore Jn and Kollam Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Kollam Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn. The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Kollam Jn is CHENNAI CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Super AC Express which covers a distance of 347 Kilometers in approximately 6H 18M hours time. Coimbatore Jn to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.155. Coimbatore Jn to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Coimbatore Jn from Kollam Jn by train?

A: Coimbatore Jn is approximately 347 kilometers (km) far from Kollam Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Kollam Jn everyday?

A: As many as 27 trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Kollam Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Coimbatore Jn and Kollam Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Kollam Jn is CHENNAI CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Super AC Express which covers a distance of 347 Kilometers in approximately 6H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Coimbatore Jn to Kollam Jn Station?

A: The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Kollam Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Coimbatore Jn to Kollam Jn Station?

A: Coimbatore Jn to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.155. Coimbatore Jn to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Coimbatore Jn to Kollam Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16315 - BANGALORE - KOCHUVELI Express 00:05 07:17 Irregular Ontime 7H 12M
16320 - BANASWADI - KOCHUVELI Humsafar Express (Starts 21 Oct) 01:00 07:28 Irregular Ontime 6H 28M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 01:10 10:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
12623 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express 02:40 10:17 Irregular Ontime 7H 37M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 03:00 11:12 Mostly Delayed 8H 12M
12257 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 04:00 11:32 Mostly Delayed 7H 32M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 05:05 13:02 Mostly Delayed 7H 57M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 06:20 15:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 40M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 07:40 16:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 07:40 16:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 07:40 16:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 08:35 16:47 Irregular Ontime 8H 12M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 09:55 17:35 Irregular Ontime 7H 40M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 11:15 19:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 12:00 19:30 Irregular Ontime 7H 30M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 13:00 21:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 13:25 21:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 35M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 17:15 00:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
16331 - MUMBAI CSMT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Weekly Express 18:40 01:42 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 18:50 01:46 Irregular Ontime 6H 56M
12777 - HUBLI - KOCHUVELI SF Express 22:20 05:12 Irregular Ontime 6H 52M
12697 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 22:20 05:12 Mostly Delayed 6H 52M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 22:35 05:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
22677 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI AC SF Express 22:40 05:33 Mostly Delayed 6H 53M
22207 - CHENNAI CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Super AC Express 23:05 05:23 Mostly Delayed 6H 18M
12695 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 23:15 06:12 Irregular Ontime 6H 57M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 23:55 08:45 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M