calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Coimbatore Jn to Chennai Egmore Trains

Coimbatore Jn arrow Chennai Egmore

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

CBE 11:57 arrow MAS 21:55 9H :55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Coimbatore Jn to Chennai Egmore Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Egmore are approximately 494 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Coimbatore Jn to Chennai Egmore and vice-versa every-day. As many as 27 trains run between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Egmore every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Chennai Egmore leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn. The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Chennai Egmore is COIMBATORE - CHENNAI CENT Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 494 Kilometers in approximately 7H 10M hours time. Coimbatore Jn to Chennai Egmore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.190. Coimbatore Jn to Chennai Egmore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Coimbatore Jn from Chennai Egmore by train?

A: Coimbatore Jn is approximately 494 kilometers (km) far from Chennai Egmore by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Egmore everyday?

A: As many as 27 trains runs between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Egmore station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Egmore station?

A: The fastest train from Coimbatore Jn to Chennai Egmore is COIMBATORE - CHENNAI CENT Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 494 Kilometers in approximately 7H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Coimbatore Jn to Chennai Egmore Station?

A: The first train from Coimbatore Jn to Chennai Egmore leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Coimbatore Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Coimbatore Jn to Chennai Egmore Station?

A: Coimbatore Jn to Chennai Egmore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.190. Coimbatore Jn to Chennai Egmore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Coimbatore Jn to Chennai Egmore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 01:35 09:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 02:05 10:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 55M
22208 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT Super AC Express 02:45 10:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 30M
12698 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 04:40 12:25 Mostly Delayed 7H 45M
12680 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Intercity SF Express 06:15 13:50 Mostly Ontime 7H 35M
22638 - MANGALURU CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT West Coast SF Exp 06:30 14:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 10M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 09:20 17:10 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 12:00 21:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 55M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 12:00 21:55 Irregular Ontime 9H 55M
12244 - COIMBATORE - CHENNAI CENT Shatabdi Express 15:05 22:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
12676 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MGR CHENNAI CENT Kovai SF Exp 15:15 23:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 15:30 23:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 35M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 15:30 23:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 35M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 15:35 23:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 30M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 15:35 23:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 30M
16160 - MANGALORE - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 15:40 04:10 Mostly Delayed 12H 30M
12672 - METTUPALAYAM - MGR CHENNAI CENT Nilagiri SF Exp 20:55 05:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
82618 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Suvidha SPL (Oct 08 Only) 21:15 05:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
12602 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Mail 21:40 05:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 00M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 22:15 05:50 Irregular Ontime 7H 35M
12674 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Cheran SF Exp 22:40 06:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
82632 - ERNAKULAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Suvidha SPL (Nov 10 Only) 23:15 07:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
06008 - ERNAKULAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 13 Oct) 23:15 07:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
06038 - ERNAKULAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special 23:15 07:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
12682 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENT SF Express 23:30 07:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 23:50 07:40 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
12686 - MANGALORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 23:55 08:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M