Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Select Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Chola to Subzi Mandi Trains

Sort by :
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

04091 KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Passenger Special (UnReserved)

06:05CHL

CHOLA

1 H 59 M

08:04 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

04417 HATHRAS KILLAH - OLD DELHI MEMU Express Special (UnReserved)

07:45CHL

CHOLA

2 H 15 M

10:00 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

04183 TUNDLA - DELHI MEMU MEMU Special

09:56CHL

CHOLA

2 H 29 M

12:25 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Chola to Subzi Mandi trains

Chola to Subzi Mandi Train Ticket Booking

Chola and Subzi Mandi are approximately 68 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Chola to Subzi Mandi leaves at 06:05 hrs from Chola. The fastest train from Chola to Subzi Mandi is the KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Passenger Special (UnReserved) which covers a distance of 68 kilometres in approximately 1 Hours 59 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Chola to Subzi Mandi trains available

Chola to Subzi Mandi train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Chola to Subzi Mandi train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Chola to Subzi Mandi railway route, and as many as 6 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Chola to Subzi Mandi. Chola to Subzi Mandi are approximately 68 Kilometres apart from one another.

Chola to Subzi Mandi Train Ticket Price

The Chola to Subzi Mandi train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Chola to Subzi Mandi train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Chola to Subzi Mandi

Chola to Subzi Mandi train time

The Chola to Subzi Mandi train takes between 1 Hours 59 Minutes to 2 Hours 29 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as Passenger Special (UnReserved)(04091), DELHI MEMU Express Special (UnReserved)(04417), MEMU MEMU Special(04183), and others. One can also choose from trains like Passenger Special (UnReserved)(04091), DELHI MEMU Express Special (UnReserved)(04417), MEMU MEMU Special(04183), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Chola to Subzi Mandi train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Chola to Subzi Mandi seat availability, Chola to Subzi Mandi correct time table, Chola to Subzi Mandi list of scheduled trains, Chola to Subzi Mandi train status, Chola to Subzi Mandi train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Chola to Subzi Mandi trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Chola to Subzi Mandi live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Chola to Subzi Mandi Train Running Information

Daily Trains 6
Distance 68 Km
Duration 1 hrs 59 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 06:05
Last Departure 09:56

Chola to Subzi Mandi Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Subzi Mandi from Chola by train?

A) The Chola to Subzi Mandi distance is 68 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Chola and Subzi Mandi (CHL to SZM).

Q) How many trains run between Chola and Subzi Mandi everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Chola & Subzi Mandi everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Chola & Subzi Mandi on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Chola & Subzi Mandi. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Chola and Subzi Mandi station?

A) The fastest train from Chola to Subzi Mandi is KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Passenger Special (UnReserved) which covers a distance of 68 Kilometers in approximately 1H 59M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Chola to Subzi Mandi Station?

A) The first train from Chola to Subzi Mandi leaves at 06:05 Hrs from Chola. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Chola to Subzi Mandi?

A) There are a total of 3 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Chola to Subzi Mandi. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Chola to Subzi Mandi?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Chola to Subzi Mandi. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Chola can you board trains to Subzi Mandi?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Subzi Mandi are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chola to Subzi Mandi Station?

A) Chola to Subzi Mandi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Chola to Subzi Mandi from RailYatri App.

Chola to Subzi Mandi Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04091 KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Passenger Special (UnReserved) 06:05 08:04 Mostly Delayed 1H 59M
04417 HATHRAS KILLAH - OLD DELHI MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) 07:45 10:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 15M
04183 TUNDLA - DELHI MEMU MEMU Special 09:56 12:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 29M

Top Train Booking Routes