Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Select Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba Trains (9 Trains)

Sort by :
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22130 Tulsi SF Express

21:01CKTD

CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI

1 H 44 M

22:45 MBA

MAHOBA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

20975 Chambal Express

10:08CKTD

CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI

1 H 48 M

11:56 MBA

MAHOBA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12447 MANIKPUR - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Sampark Kranti Exp

18:53CKTD

CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI

1 H 50 M

20:43 MBA

MAHOBA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

19484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Express

09:24CKTD

CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI

1 H 54 M

11:18 MBA

MAHOBA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12189 JABALPUR - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mahakaushal SF Exp

22:52CKTD

CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI

1 H 57 M

00:49 MBA

MAHOBA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

14116 Prayagraj - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Express

17:44CKTD

CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI

2 H 4 M

19:48 MBA

MAHOBA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

11108 Bundelkhand Express

00:03CKTD

CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI

2 H 23 M

02:26 MBA

MAHOBA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

01028 Gorakhpur - Dadar Central Special

01:27CKTD

CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI

2 H 36 M

04:03 MBA

MAHOBA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

11802 PRAYAGRAJ - VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI JHANSI Express

10:00CKTD

CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI

2 H 52 M

12:52 MBA

MAHOBA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

12175 Chambal Express

10:08CKTD

CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI

1 H 48 M

11:56 MBA

MAHOBA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12177 Chambal SF Express

10:08CKTD

CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI

1 H 48 M

11:56 MBA

MAHOBA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

19436 Asansol - Ahmedabad Express

09:24CKTD

CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI

1 H 54 M

11:18 MBA

MAHOBA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

01026 Ballia - Dadar Central Special

01:27CKTD

CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI

2 H 36 M

04:03 MBA

MAHOBA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba trains

Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba Train Ticket Booking

Chitrakutdham Karwi and Mahoba are approximately 122 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba leaves at 00:03 hrs from Chitrakutdham Karwi. The fastest train from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba is the Tulsi SF Express which covers a distance of 122 kilometres in approximately 1 Hours 44 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba trains available

Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba railway route, and as many as 12 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba. Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba are approximately 122 Kilometres apart from one another.

Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba Train Ticket Price

The Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba

Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba train time

The Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba train takes between 1 Hours 44 Minutes to 2 Hours 52 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as and others. One can also choose from trains like that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba seat availability, Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba correct time table, Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba list of scheduled trains, Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba train status, Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba Train Running Information

Daily Trains 12
Distance 122 Km
Duration 1 hrs 44 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 00:03
Last Departure 22:52

Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Mahoba from Chitrakutdham Karwi by train?

A) The Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba distance is 122 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Chitrakutdham Karwi and Mahoba (CKTD to MBA).

Q) How many trains run between Chitrakutdham Karwi and Mahoba everyday?

A) There are 9 trains to book between Chitrakutdham Karwi & Mahoba everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Chitrakutdham Karwi & Mahoba on a weekly basis?

A) There are 9 trains running between Chitrakutdham Karwi & Mahoba. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Chitrakutdham Karwi and Mahoba station?

A) The fastest train from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba is Tulsi SF Express which covers a distance of 122 Kilometers in approximately 1H 44M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba Station?

A) The first train from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Chitrakutdham Karwi. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba?

A) There are a total of 1 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Chitrakutdham Karwi can you board trains to Mahoba?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Mahoba are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba Station?

A) Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba from RailYatri App.

Chitrakutdham Karwi to Mahoba Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22130 Tulsi SF Express 21:01 22:45 Mostly Delayed 1H 44M
20975 Chambal Express 10:08 11:56 Mostly Delayed 1H 48M
12447 MANIKPUR - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Sampark Kranti Exp 18:53 20:43 Irregular Ontime 1H 50M
19484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Express 09:24 11:18 Mostly Delayed 1H 54M
12189 JABALPUR - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mahakaushal SF Exp 22:52 00:49 Mostly Delayed 1H 57M
14116 Prayagraj - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Express 17:44 19:48 Mostly Delayed 2H 4M
11108 Bundelkhand Express 00:03 02:26 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
01028 Gorakhpur - Dadar Central Special 01:27 04:03 Mostly Delayed 2H 36M
11802 PRAYAGRAJ - VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI JHANSI Express 10:00 12:52 Mostly Delayed 2H 52M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus