calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chitrakutdham Karwi to Jhansi Jn Trains

Chitrakutdham Karwi arrow Jhansi Jn

51806 - MANIKPUR - JHANSI Passenger

CKTD 03:01 arrow JHS 10:05 7H:3M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54160 - ALLAHABAD - JHANSI Passenger

CKTD 10:40 arrow JHS 18:15 7H:30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chitrakutdham Karwi to Jhansi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chitrakutdham Karwi and Jhansi Jn are approximately 260 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Jhansi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Chitrakutdham Karwi and Jhansi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Jhansi Jn leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Chitrakutdham Karwi. The fastest train from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Jhansi Jn is ALLAHABAD - MUMBAI LTT Tulsi SF Express which covers a distance of 260 Kilometers in approximately 4H 29M hours time. Chitrakutdham Karwi to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Chitrakutdham Karwi to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chitrakutdham Karwi from Jhansi Jn by train?

A: Chitrakutdham Karwi is approximately 260 kilometers (km) far from Jhansi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chitrakutdham Karwi and Jhansi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Chitrakutdham Karwi and Jhansi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chitrakutdham Karwi and Jhansi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Jhansi Jn is ALLAHABAD - MUMBAI LTT Tulsi SF Express which covers a distance of 260 Kilometers in approximately 4H 29M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Jhansi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Jhansi Jn leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Chitrakutdham Karwi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Jhansi Jn Station?

A: Chitrakutdham Karwi to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Chitrakutdham Karwi to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chitrakutdham Karwi to Jhansi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11108 - MANDUADIH - GWALIOR Bundelkhand Express 00:03 06:12 Irregular Ontime 6H 90M
51806 - MANIKPUR - JHANSI Passenger 03:02 10:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
20975 - HOWRAH - AGRA CANTT Chambal SF Express (Start 17 March) 09:59 15:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 11M
12175 - HOWRAH - GWALIOR Chambal SF Express 09:59 15:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 11M
12177 - HOWRAH - MATHURA Chambal SF Express 09:59 15:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 11M
54160 - ALLAHABAD - JHANSI Passenger 10:45 18:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
12447 - MANIKPUR - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN UP Sampark Kranti Express 17:37 23:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 23M
22130 - ALLAHABAD - MUMBAI LTT Tulsi SF Express 21:11 01:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 29M
04135 - PRAYAGRAJ - MATHURA SF Special 21:45 02:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
12189 - JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Mahakaushal SF Exp 23:00 03:57 Irregular Ontime 4H 57M