calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chirala to Tirupati Main Trains

Chirala arrow Tirupati Main

67232 - GUNTUR - TIRUPATI MAIN MEMU

CLX 02:14 arrow TPTY 11:50 9H:35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chirala to Tirupati Main Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chirala and Tirupati Main are approximately 298 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chirala to Tirupati Main and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Chirala and Tirupati Main every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chirala to Tirupati Main leaves at 00:11 Hrs from Chirala. The fastest train from Chirala to Tirupati Main is HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 298 Kilometers in approximately 5H 50M hours time. Chirala to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Chirala to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chirala from Tirupati Main by train?

A: Chirala is approximately 298 kilometers (km) far from Tirupati Main by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chirala and Tirupati Main everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Chirala and Tirupati Main station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chirala and Tirupati Main station?

A: The fastest train from Chirala to Tirupati Main is HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 298 Kilometers in approximately 5H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chirala to Tirupati Main Station?

A: The first train from Chirala to Tirupati Main leaves at 00:11 Hrs from Chirala.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chirala to Tirupati Main Station?

A: Chirala to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Chirala to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chirala to Tirupati Main Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17210 - KAKINADA TOWN - BANGALORE CITY Seshadri Express 00:11 05:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 14M
12734 - LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Narayanadri SF Express 00:45 06:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 15M
12764 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Padmavati SF Express 01:52 07:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 80M
67232 - GUNTUR - TIRUPATI MAIN MEMU 02:15 11:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
22707 - VISAKHAPATNAM - TIRUPATI AC Double Decker Exp 06:20 11:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 09:36 16:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 44M
17481 - BILASPUR - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 09:36 16:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 44M
17406 - ADILABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Krishna Express 14:43 21:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 32M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 17:55 23:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
17230 - SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 18:50 00:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 15M
17250 - KAKINADA PORT - RENIGUNTA Express (Start 01 Feb) 20:36 03:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 90M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 21:25 03:23 Mostly Delayed 5H 58M
17488 - VISAKHAPATNAM - CUDDAPAH Tirumala Express 22:23 04:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 52M
17247 - NARASAPUR - DHARMAPURAM Express 22:45 04:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
17245 - MACHILIPATNAM - DHARMAVARAM Express 22:45 04:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M