calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chirala to Thrisur Trains

Chirala arrow Thrisur

Planning Chirala to Thrisur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chirala and Thrisur are approximately 968 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chirala to Thrisur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Chirala and Thrisur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chirala to Thrisur leaves at 17:19 Hrs from Chirala. The fastest train from Chirala to Thrisur is KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp which covers a distance of 968 Kilometers in approximately 16H 17M hours time. Chirala to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.453. Chirala to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chirala from Thrisur by train?

A: Chirala is approximately 968 kilometers (km) far from Thrisur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chirala and Thrisur everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Chirala and Thrisur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chirala and Thrisur station?

A: The fastest train from Chirala to Thrisur is KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp which covers a distance of 968 Kilometers in approximately 16H 17M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chirala to Thrisur Station?

A: The first train from Chirala to Thrisur leaves at 17:19 Hrs from Chirala.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chirala to Thrisur Station?

A: Chirala to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.453. Chirala to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chirala to Thrisur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 17:19 10:27 Mostly Delayed 17H 80M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 17:19 10:52 Mostly Delayed 17H 33M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 17:19 10:27 Mostly Delayed 17H 80M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 17:19 10:27 Mostly Delayed 17H 80M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA (Bokaro) Express 18:06 15:52 Mostly Delayed 21H 46M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 18:06 15:52 Mostly Delayed 21H 46M
17230 - SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 18:50 11:57 Irregular Ontime 17H 70M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 21:25 13:42 Mostly Delayed 16H 17M