calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chirala to Tadepalligudem Trains

Chirala arrow Tadepalligudem

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

CLX 04:43 arrow TDD 08:32 3H:47M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chirala to Tadepalligudem Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chirala and Tadepalligudem are approximately 196 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chirala to Tadepalligudem and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Chirala and Tadepalligudem every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chirala to Tadepalligudem leaves at 01:29 Hrs from Chirala. The fastest train from Chirala to Tadepalligudem is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express which covers a distance of 196 Kilometers in approximately 3H 18M hours time. Chirala to Tadepalligudem Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Chirala to Tadepalligudem Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chirala from Tadepalligudem by train?

A: Chirala is approximately 196 kilometers (km) far from Tadepalligudem by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chirala and Tadepalligudem everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Chirala and Tadepalligudem station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chirala and Tadepalligudem station?

A: The fastest train from Chirala to Tadepalligudem is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express which covers a distance of 196 Kilometers in approximately 3H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chirala to Tadepalligudem Station?

A: The first train from Chirala to Tadepalligudem leaves at 01:29 Hrs from Chirala.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chirala to Tadepalligudem Station?

A: Chirala to Tadepalligudem Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Chirala to Tadepalligudem Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chirala to Tadepalligudem Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17487 - CUDDAPAH - VISAKHAPATNAM Tirumala Express 01:29 04:58 Irregular Ontime 3H 29M
12829 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BHUBANESWAR SF Exp 01:55 05:24 Mostly Delayed 3H 29M
22708 - TIRUPATI - VISAKHAPATNAM AC Double Decker Exp 02:00 06:29 Mostly Delayed 4H 29M
17249 - RENIGUNTA - KAKINADA PORT Express (Start 02 Feb) 03:37 08:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 04:31 07:49 Irregular Ontime 3H 18M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 04:45 08:32 Mostly Delayed 3H 47M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 04:45 08:32 Mostly Delayed 3H 47M
12864 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 07:05 10:34 Mostly Delayed 3H 29M